AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

Arizona Business Magazine’s Top Lawyers List

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute Resolution Intellectual Property
Banking International Trade and Finance Law
Bankruptcy Labor and Employment
Commercial Litigation Mediation
Construction Product Liability
Corporate Public Finance
Employee Benefits Real Estate
Environmental Tax
Franchise Trusts and Estates
Health Care White-Collar Criminal Defense
Immigration Workers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION

BANKING

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Bryan Cave

J. Alex Grimsley
Partner
602-364-7117

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partners
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partners
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Kate Frenzinger   
Associate
480-606-5114

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Steven N. Berger
Partner
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Kenneth J. Sherk
Shareholder
602-916-5383

Galbut & Galbut

Martin R. Galbut
Chairman
602-955-1455

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

John Alan Doran
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John F. Lomax Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Robert A. Mandel
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Richard B. Hood
Member
602-257-7470

Craig A. McCarthy
Member
602-257-7974

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Gerald “Buzz” Alston
Partner
602-262-5966

Douglas G. Zimmerman
Partner
602-262-5963

Lewis and Roca

Rich Goldsmith
Partner
602-262-5341

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Richard A. Friedlander
Shareholder
602-285-5004

Gary L. Birnbaum
Managing Director
602-285-5009

Osborn Maledon

Colin Campbell
Member
602-640-9343

Perkins Coie

Michael Berman
Partner
602-351-8160

Paul Eckstein
Partner
602-351-8222

Phil Higdon
Partner
602-351-8468

Polsinelli Shughart

Brian Michael Goodwin
Shareholder
602-650-2001

Quarles & Brady

Charlie Herf
Partner
602-230-5581

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Christian Beams
Shareholder
602-440-4818

Sacks Tierney

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

Sanders & Parks

Garrick L. Gallagher
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5720

Sherman & Howard

Gregory W. Falls
Member
602-240-3012

Snell & Wilmer

John J. Bouma
Chairman
602-382-6216

Paul J. Giancola
Partner
602-382-6324

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

George Brandon
Partner
602-528-4176

Brian A. Cabianca
Partner
602-528-4160

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Don Wall
Partner
602-528-4005

Tiffany & Bosco

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

Robert V. Kerrick
Shareholder
602-255-6079

James P. O’Sullivan
Shareholder
602-255-6017






.

Bryan Cave

Robert Miller
Partner
602-364-7043

Quinn Wheeler
Counsel
602-364-7027

Buchalter Nemer

Donna Y. Ong
Shareholder
480-383-1800

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partner
480-951-8800

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Scott B. Cohen
Partner
602-271-9090

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles J. Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Randall S. Dalton
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Jonathan A. Bennett
Associate
602- 256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Jeffrey H. Verbin
Managing Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gil Rudolph
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Kevin J. Morris
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Karl A. Freeburg
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Steven K. Rendell
Member
602-257-7421

Madeleine C. Wanslee
Member
602-257-7430

Thomas E. Halter
Member
602-257-7991

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Michael J. Farrell
Partner
602-262-5930

Robert J. Novak
Partner
602-262-5833

Todd B. Tuggle
Partner
602-262-5834

Lewis and Roca

Scott DeWald
Partner
602-262-5333

Brett Gardner
Partner
602-262-5739

Richard Goldsmith
Partner
602-262-5341

Quarles & Brady

Peter Terry
Partner
602-230-5506

Jim Morrow
Partner
602-229-5644

Scott Berg
Partner
602-229-5640

Matt Mehr
Partner
602-229-5288

Rose Law Group

Kelley Gorry
Associate
480-240-5636

Michael Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Michael Ripp
Shareholder
602-440-4823

Jim O’Neil
Shareholder
602-440-4805

Alex Zolfaghari
Shareholder
602-440-4815

Sacks Tierney

Stephen Aron Benson
Shareholder
480-425-2607

Shannon M. Mason
Shareholder
480-425-2648

Stephen A. Lenn
Shareholder
480-425-2619

Sherman & Howard

Gregory W. Falls
Member
602-240-3012

Azim Q Hameed
Member
602-240-3027

John M. Randolph
Member
602-240-3030

Snell & Wilmer

Craig K. Williams
Partner
602-382-6331

David A. Sprentall
Partner
602-382-6260

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Timothy Moser
Partner
602-528-4817

Brianna Anderson
Associate
602-528-4886

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey A. Ekbom
Partner
602-212-8524

Tiffany & Bosco

Michael A. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6002

Mark S. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6006