AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Bankruptcy And Commercial Litigation

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionHealth Care
BankingImmigration
BankruptcyInformation Technology
Commercial LitigationIntellectual Property
ConstructionInternational Trade and Finance Law
CorporateLabor and Employment
Employee BenefitsMediation
EnvironmentalReal Estate
FranchiseTax

[/stextbox]


BANKRUPTCY

COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

Ballard Spahr

Ethan B. Minkin
Partner
602-798-5451

Jaclyn D. Foutz
Associate
602-798-5478

Bryan Cave

Robert Miller
Partner
602-364-7043

Ed Zachary
Of Counsel
602-364-7475

Buchalter Nemer

Alan M. Levinsky
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Carlene Simmons
Attorney
480-344-4994

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Steven N. Berger
Partner
602-271-9090

Scott B. Cohen
Partner
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Gerald L. Shelley
Shareholder
602-916-5439

Cathy L. Reece
Shareholder
602-916-5343

Gallagher & Kennedy

John R. Clemency
Shareholder
602-530-8040

Joseph E. Cotterman
Shareholder
602 530-8346

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Timothy J. Martens
Partner
602-256-0566

Greg J. Gnepper
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

David D. Cleary
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Sean P. O’Brien
Member
602-257-7460

Madeleine C. Wanslee
Member
602-257-7430

Gerard R. O’Meara
Member
520-388-4787

Jaburg|Wilk

Lawrence Wilk
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Ron Horwitz
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Janessa Koenig
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Carolyn J. Johnsen
Partner
602-262-5906

Brian N. Spector
Partner
602-262-5977

Bradley J. Stevens
Partner
602-262-5955

Gary G. Keltner
Partner
602-262-5838

Todd B. Tuggle
Partner
602-262-5834

Kutak Rock

Joseph Wm. Kruchek
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Susan Freeman
Partner
602-262-5756

Rob Charles
Partner
520-629-4427

Brent Gardner
Partner
602-262-5739

Henk Taylor
Partner
602-262-0254

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

William Novotny
Shareholder
602-285-5006

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Dean M. Dinner
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Peter M. Gennrich
Partner
480-609-0011

John E. Parzych
Associate
480-609-0011

Beth J. Shapiro
Associate
480-609-0011

Vishnu R. Jonnalagadda
Associate
480-609-0011

Alissa Brice
Associate
480-609-0011

Osborn Maledon

Jim Cross
Member
602-640-9307

Perkins Coie

Richard Lorenzen
Partner
602-351-8405

Polsinelli Shughart

John J. Hebert (Jack)
Shareholder
602-650-2011

Mark S. Roth
Shareholder
602-650-2012

Philip R. Rudd (Phil)
Of Counsel
602-650-2088

Quarles & Brady

Susan Boswell
Partner
520-770-8713

John Harris
Partner
602-229-5406

Brian Sirower
Partner
602-229-5416

Mary Ann Welsh
Partner
602-229-5282

Scott Klundt
Partner
602-229-5212

Robert Harris
Partner
602-229-5411

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

Franklin D. “Troy” Dodge
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

John Fries
Shareholder
602-440-4819

Scott Jenkins
Shareholder
602-440-4890

Christian Beams
Shareholder
602-440-4818

Sacks Tierney

Aaron G. York
Shareholder
480-425-2676

Sherman & Howard

Bryan A. Albue
Member
602-240-3016

Thomas G. Axelsen
Member
602-240-3008

Dewain D. Fox
Member
602-240-3052

Snell & Wilmer

Donald L. Gaffney
Partner
602-382-6254

Christopher H. Bayley
Partner
602-382-6214

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Craig D. Hansen
Partner
602-528-4085

Thomas J. Salerno
Partner
602-528-4043

Jordan A. Kroop
Partner
602-528-4024

Sean T. Cork
Partner
602-528-4035

Stinson Morrison Hecker

C. Taylor Ashworth
Partner
602-212-8626

Alisa C. Lacey
Partner
602-212-8628

Alan A. Meda
Partner
602-212-8619

Christopher Simpson
Partner
602-212-8623

Tiffany & Bosco

Mark S. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6006

Michael A. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6002

Christopher R. Kaup
Shareholder
602-255-6024

J. Lawrence McCormley
Shareholder
602-255-6005



































































































































































.

Ballard Spahr

John G. Kerkorian
Partner
602-798-5408

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Craig C. Hoffman
Associate
602-798-5437

Sara V. Ransom
Associate
602-798-5461

Bryan Cave

Steven Hirsch
Partner
602-364-7319

Lawrence Scarborough
Partner
602-364-7137

Robert Shely
Partner
602-364-7315

Buchalter Nemer

Roger W. Hall
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Donald Dybus
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Comitz | Beethe

Edward O. Comitz
Member
480-998-7800

Patrick T. Stanley
Counsel
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4075

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partners
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partners
480-951-8800

Peter J. Moolenaar
Partners
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Engelman Berger

Kevin M. Judiscak
Partner
602-271-9090

Thomas R. Nolasco
Associate
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Amy Abdo
Shareholder
602-916-5399

Scott Altes
Shareholder
602-916-5323

Timothy J. Berg
Managing Partner
602-916-5421

James D. Burgess
Shareholder
602-916-5364

Andrew M. Federhar
Shareholder
602-916-5301

Roger T. Hargrove
Shareholder
602-916- 5459

Keith L. Hendricks
Shareholder
602-916-5430

George O. Krauja
Shareholder
520-879-6817

Kenneth J. Sherk
Shareholder
602-916-5383

Janet Weinstein
Shareholder
602-916-5370

Galbut & Galbut

Martin R. Galbut
Chairman
602-955-1455

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Kevin E. O’Malley
Shareholder
602-530-8430

Michael K. Kennedy
Co-Founding Partner
602 530-8504

Mark M. Deatherage
Shareholder
602 530-8335

Mark A. Fuller
Shareholder
602 530-8185

Gammage & Burnham

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

James A. Craft
Partner
602-256-0566

John R. Dacey
Partner
602-256-0566

Cameron A. Artigue
Partner
602-256-0566

Lisa T. Hauser
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greg J. Gnepper
Associate
602-256-0566

Heather Boysel
Associate
602-256-0566

Carolyn Williams
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Pamela M. Overton
Shareholder
602-445-8000

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jeffrey H. Wolf
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Booker T. Evans Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Robert A. Mandel
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Richard A. Segal
Member
602-257-7433

Charles W. Wirken
Member
602-257-7959

Richard B. Hood
Member
602-257-7470

Peter Collins Jr.
Member
520-628-7073

Jaburg|Wilk

Roger Cohen
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Scott Richardson
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

J. Scott Rhodes
Partner
602-262-5862

Michael J. O’Connor
Partner
602-262-5889

Peter W. Sorensen
Partner
602-262-5954

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

John “Jack” Sestak Jr.
Partner
602-262-5827

David Brnilovich
Partner
602-262-5898

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Paul G. Johnson
Partner
602-262-5948

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Russell R. Rea
Partner
602-262-5849

Brian Imbornoni
Partner
602-262-5947

Jeffrey P. Boshes
Partner
602-262-5942

Kutak Rock

Paul S. Gerding Jr.
Partner
480-42-5000

Michael W. Sillyman
Partner
480-429-5000

Douglas H. Allsworth
Partner
480-429-5000

Paul S. Gerding
Partner
480-429-5000

Philip A. Overcash
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Randy Papetti
Partner
602-262-5337

Robert McKirgan
Partner
602-262-5396

Lawrence Kasten
Partner
602-262-0228

Dale Danneman
Partner
602-262-5371

George Paul
Partner
602-262-5326

Tom Gilson
Partner
602-262-5704

Steve Hulsman
Partner
602-262-5313

John Iurino
Partner
520-629-4432

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Timothy Thomason
Shareholder
602-285-5026

Gary L. Birnbaum
Managing Director
602-285-5009

Robert Shull
Shareholder
602-285-5010

David Ouimette
Shareholder
602-285-5043

Michael Rubin
Shareholder
602-285-5008

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Gregory P. Gillis
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Andrea H. Landeen
Associate
480-609-0011

John E. Parzych
Associate
480-609-0011

Vishnu R. Jonnalagadda
Associate
480-609-0011

Gary Ansel
Of Council
480-609-0011

Osborn Maledon

William Maledon
Member
602-640-9331

Perkins Coie

Paul Eckstein
Partner
602-351-8222

Joseph Mais
Partner
602-351-8280

Joel Nomkin
Office Managing Partner
602-351-8185

H. Michael Clyde
Partner
602-351-8335

Polsinelli Shughart

Marty Harper
Shareholder
602-650-2080

Leon B. Silver
Shareholder
602-650-2066

Kelly J. Flood
Shareholder
602-650-2043

Andrew B. Turk (Andy)
Shareholder
602-650-2097

Edward F. Novak (Ed)
Managing Partner
602-650-2020

Quarles & Brady

Don Martin
Partner
602-229-5700

Jim Ryan
Partner
602-229-5706

Craig Kaufman
Partner
520-770-8707

Kevin Quigley
Partner
602-229-5433

C. Bradley Vynalek
Partner
602-229-5261

David Paige
Partner
602-230-5568

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

Steven G. Mesaros
Shareholder
602-256-3002

Rose Law Group

Brian Begin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ken Frakes
Associate
480-505-3931

Joseph Dylo
Associate
480-240-5641

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Rudy Parga
Shareholder
602-440-4848

Jeff Simmons
Shareholder
602-440-4804

Sacks Tierney

Jeffrey S. Leonard
Shareholder
480-425-2652

James W. Armstrong
Shareholder
480-425-2628

Brian E. Ditsch
Shareholder
480-425-2636

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

Steven R. Beeghley
Shareholder
480-425-2686

Julianne C. Wheeler
Shareholder
480-425-2610

Adrian L. Barton
Associate
480-425-2629

Sanders & Parks

Mark G. Worischeck
Managing Shareholder
602-532-5795

Sherman & Howard

Robert C. Hackett
Member
602-240-3044

David A. Weatherwax
Member
602-240-3009

Thomas M. Quigley
Member
602-240-3040

Snell & Wilmer

Barb Dawson
Partner
602-382-6235

Joel P. Hoxie
Partner
602-382-6264

James R. Condo
Partner
602-382-6353

John J. Bouma
Chairman
602-382-6216

Don Bivens
Partner
602-382-6549

Patricia Lee Refo
Partner
602-382-6290

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

George Brandon
Partner
602-528-4176

Brian A. Cabianca
Partner
602-528-4160

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Don Wall
Partner
602-528-4005

Francis J. Burke Jr.
Partner
602-257-5227

Floyd P. Bienstock
Partner
602-257-5210

Karl M. Tilleman
Partner
602-257-5244

P. Bruce Converse
Partner
602-257-5274

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Michael C. Manning
Partner
602-212-8503

Michael L. Parrish
Partner
602-212-8528

Lonnie J. Williams
Partner
602-212-8505

Jeffrey J. Goulder
Partner
602-212-8531

Tiffany & Bosco

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

Dow Glenn Ostlund
Shareholder
602-255-6008

Richard G. Himelrick
Shareholder
602-255-6021

Pamela L. Kingsley
Shareholder
602-255-6015

Udall, Shumway & Lyons

Roger Decker
Shareholder
480-461-5343