AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Employee Benefits and Environmental Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


EMPLOYEE BENEFITS

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Davis Miles

Yvonne Tagart
Attorney
480-344-4053

Fennemore Craig

David N. Heap
Shareholder
602-916-5326

Neil H. Hiller
Shareholder
602-916-5388

Erwin Kratz
Shareholder
520-879-6401

Cynthia L. Shupe
Shareholder
602-916-5437

Gallagher & Kennedy

Anne L. Leary
Shareholder
602-530-8333

Gust Rosenfeld

Robert D. Haws
Member
602-257-7976

Jennifer N. MacLennan
Member
602-257-7475

Jaburg|Wilk

Kraig Marton
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard C. Smith
Partner
602-262-5972

Keith F. Overholt
Partner
602-262-5837

Kutak Rock LLP

Marc R. Lieberman
Partner
480-429-5000

Paige A. Martin
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

David Manch
Partner
602-262-5397

Rose Law Group

Lauren Elrod
Associate
480-240-5644

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Jim Brophy
Shareholder
602-440-4807

Tara Pauls
Associate
602-440-4839

Snell & Wilmer

Thomas R. Hoecker
Partner
602-382-6361

Marvin S. Swift Jr. (“Bucky”)
Partner
602-382-6211

Nancy K. Campbell
Partner
602-382-6374












































.

Ballard Spahr

David J. Armstrong
Partner
602-798-5412

Bryan Cave

William Pearson
Partner
602-364-7418

Fennemore Craig

Robert D. Anderson
Shareholder
602-916-5455

Lauren J. Caster
Shareholder
602-916-5367

Phillip F. Fargotstein
Shareholder
602-916-5453

Norman D. James
Shareholder
602-916-5346

John M. Pearce
Shareholder
602-916-5376

Gallagher & Kennedy

David P. Kimball III
Shareholder
602-530-8221

J. Stanton Curry
Shareholder
602 530-8222

Dalva L. Moellenberg
Shareholder
602 530-8223

Gammage & Burnham

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566


Gust Rosenfeld

Martin T. Jones
Member
602-257-7674

Barbara U. Rodriguez-Pashkowski
Member
602-257-7494

Shiela B. Schmidt
Member
602-257-7990

Lewis and Roca

Carla Consoli
Partner
602-262-5347

Tom Campbell
Partner
602-262-5723

Albert Acken
Partner
602-262-5706

Michael Hallam
Partner
602-262-5340

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Ken Hodson
Shareholder
602-285-5046

Perkins Coie

Shane Swindle
Partner
602-351-8384

Polsinelli Shughart

Lucas Narducci (Luke)
Shareholder
602-650-2301

Margaret LaBianca
Shareholder
602-650-2304

Mike Ford
Shareholder
602-650-2321

Quarles & Brady

Roger Ferland
Partner
602-229-5607

Joe Drazek
Partner
602-229-5335

Dan Muchow
Partner
602-230-5508

Michelle De Blasi
Partner
602-229-5448

Rose Law Group

Ryan Hurley
Associate
480-240-5585

Court Rich
Partner
480-505-3937

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Sheryl Sweeney
Shareholder
602-440-4824

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Sacks Tierney

Judith M. Dworkin
Managing Partner
480-425-2615

Sanders & Parks

Garrick L. Gallagher
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5720

Snell & Wilmer

Patrick J. Paul
Partner
602-382-6359

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Christopher D. Thomas
Partner
602-528-4044

Peter Culp
Partner
602-528-4063

Steptoe & Johnson

Mark E. Freeze
Of Counsel
602-257-5215

David R. Nelson
Of Counsel
602-257-5246