AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Franchise And Health Care Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


FRANCHISE

HEALTH CARE

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Fennemore Craig

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Greenberg Traurig

James A. Ullman
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jeffrey H. Wolf
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Daniel B. Warshawsky
Attorney
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Charles W. Wirken
Member
602-257-7959

Jaburg|Wilk

Susan Wells
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Rose Law Group

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Snell & Wilmer

David E. Rauch
Partner
602-382-6294

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532



















































.

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Comitz | Beethe

Edward O. Comitz
Member
480-998-7800

Patrick T. Stanley
Counsel
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Fennemore Craig

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles J. Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Richard B. Burnham
Partner
602-256-0566

Curtis A. Ullman
Partner
602-256-0566

Susan L. Watchman
Partner
602-256-0566

John R. Dacey
Partner
602-256-0566

Cameron A. Artigue
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Lawrence J. Rosenfeld
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

James W. Kaucher
Member
520-388-4792

Thomas M. Murphy
Member
520-205-4759

Jaburg|Wilk

Kraig Marton
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Jay A. Fradkin
Partner
602-262-5921

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

Richard K. Delo
Partner
602-262-5880

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Lewis and Roca

Roy Kyle
Partner
520-629-4466

Matthew Sweger
Partner
520-629-4431

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Jerry Gaffaney
Shareholder
602-285-5005

Quarles & Brady

Roger Morris
Partner
602-229-5269

Melody Emmert
Of Counsel
602-229-5315

Brenda Maloney
Associate
602-229-5774

Christine Cassetta
Associate
602-229-5258

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

William W. Drury
Shareholder
602-256-3012

Sacks Tierney

Steven M. Goldstein
Shareholder
480-425-2613

Sanders & Parks

Winn L. Sammons
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5786

Snell & Wilmer

Terry Roman
Partner
602-382-6293

Barry D. Halpern
Partner
602-382-6345

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

John Welch
Partner
602-528-4940

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532