AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Intellectual Property And International Trade And Finance Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND FINANCE LAW

Ballard Spahr

Brian W. LaCorte
Partner
602-798-5449

Donna H. Catalfio
Partner
602-798-5453

John M. Vassiliades
Of Counsel
602-798-5445

Andrea L. Stone
Associate
602-798-5430

Bryan Cave

George Chen
Partner
602-364-7367

Lawrence Kurland
Partner
602-364-7078

Allan Watts
Counsel
602-364-7331

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Yvonne E. Tagart
Attorney
480-344-4053

Dioguardi Flynn

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Gregory R. Hall
Partner
480-606-5128

Fennemore Craig

Ray K. Harris
Shareholder
602-916-5414

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Steven T. Lawrence
Shareholder
602-530-8077

Robert J. Itri
Shareholder
602 530-8019

Gammage & Burnham

Christopher A. Womack
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

John R. Cummerford
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gerald L. Fellows
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Frank G. Long
Of Counsel
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

Tom Chauncey II
Member
602-257-7479

Jaburg|Wilk

Maria Crimi Speth
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Lewis and Roca

Jennifer Van Kirk
Partner
602-262-0203

Sean Garrison
Partner
602-239-7434

Bruce Samuels
Partner
602-262-0216

Emily Bayton
Partner
602-262-5768

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Scot Claus
Shareholder
602-285-5086

Osborn Maledon

Jonathan Ariano
Member
602-640-9311

Brett Dunkelman
Member
602-640-9313

Perkins Coie

Jonathan James
Partner
602-351-8440

Chad Campbell
Partner
602-351-8393

Polsinelli Shughart

Christine McAuliffe
Shareholder
602-650-2061

Edward R. Glady Jr. (Ed)
Shareholder
602-650-2004

Yu Cai, Ph.D.
Associate
602-650-2044

Quarles & Brady

Dale Regelman
Partner
520-770-8703

Gavin J. Milczarek-Desai
Partner
520-770-8716

Jessica Franken
Partner
602-230-5520

Brad DeSandro
Partner
602-229-5355

Karen Dickinson
Partner
602-230-5511

Deanna Conn
Partner
520-770-8715

Rose Law Group

Joe Dylo
Associate
480-240-5641

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Jessica Benford
Associate
602-440-4866

Sacks Tierney

James W. Armstrong
Shareholder
480-425-2628

Sanders & Parks

Michelle Breit
Of Counsel
602-532-5647

Snell & Wilmer

Andy Halaby
Partner
602-382-6277

Charles F. Hauff Jr.
Partner
602-382-6314

Sid Leach
Partner
602-382-6372

David E. Rogers
Partner
602-382-6225

Howard I. Sobelman
Partner
602-382-6228

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

A.J. Moss
Partner
602-528-4839

Steptoe & Johnson

David J. Bodney
Partner
602-257-5212

Peter S. Kozinets
Of Counsel
602-257-5250

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532

The Noblitt Group

Daniel J. Noblitt
Managing Attorney
480-994-9888

Tiffany & Bosco

Dow Glenn Ostlund
Shareholder
602-255-6008

Richard E. Oney
Shareholder
602-255-6094

Shahpar Shahpar
Shareholder
602-255-6020

Bryan Cave

Jeronimo Gomez del Campo
Foreign Legal Consultant
602-364-7065

Juan Moreno
Counsel
602-364-7219

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Steven D. Pidgeon
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5124

Kate Frenzinger  
Associate
480-606-5114

Fennemore Craig

Hector G. Arana
Shareholder
520-281-3482

Kimberly A. Howard Arana
Shareholder
520-281-3481

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Randall S. Dalton
Partner
602-256-0566

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Gerald “Buzz” Alston
Partner
602-262-5966

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

William R. Herrera
Partner
602-262-5835

Quarles & Brady

Steve Emerick
Partner
602-230-5517

Karen Dickinson
Partner
602-230-5511

Rose Law Group

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5641

Snell & Wilmer

Barb Dawson
Partner
602-382-6235

David A. Sprentall
Partner
602-382-6260







































































































.