AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Product Liability And Public Finance Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute Resolution Intellectual Property
Banking International Trade and Finance Law
Bankruptcy Labor and Employment
Commercial Litigation Mediation
Construction Product Liability
Corporate Public Finance
Employee Benefits Real Estate
Environmental Tax
Franchise Trusts and Estates
Health Care White-Collar Criminal Defense
Immigration Workers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


PRODUCT LIABILITY

PUBLIC FINANCE

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Sara V. Ransom
Associate
602-798-5461

Bryan Cave

Sean McElenney
Partner
602-364-7379

Rodney Ott
Counsel
602-364-7407

James Smith
Partner
602-364-7011

Davis Miles

Kevin Fine
Partner
480-344-4993

J. Robert Tolman
Partner
480-344-4580

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Fennemore Craig

Christopher L. Callahan
Shareholder
602-916-5310

Graeme M. Hancock
Shareholder
602-916-5448

Gallagher & Kennedy

Patrick J. McGroder III
Shareholder
602-530-8181

Robert W. Boatman
Shareholder
602 530-8340

Jeffrey T. Pyburn
Shareholder
602 530-8576

Greenberg Traurig

Pamela M. Overton
Shareholder
602-445-8000

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Polsinelli Shughart

Carlyle W. Hall III (Cary)
Shareholder
602-650-2095

Brian M. Flaherty
Associate
602-650-2016

Gust Rosenfeld

James H. Marburger
Member
602-257-7968

Peter Collins Jr.
Member
520-628-7073

James G. Speer
Member
602-257-7472

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Michael J. O’Connor
Partner
602-262-5889

Garrett J. Olexa
Partner
602-262-5863

Lewis and Roca

Craig Phillips
Partner
602-262-5345

Foster Robberson
Partner
602-262-5795

Steve Bressler
Partner
602-262-5376

Steve Hulsman
Partner
602-262-5313

Quarles & Brady

Brian Booker
Partner
602-229-5714

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

John A. Klecan
Shareholder
602-256-3075

Rose Law Group

Brian Bergin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

Rudy Parga
Shareholder
602-440-4848

Kara Ricupero
Shareholder
602-440-4820

Sanders & Parks

Robert J. Bruno
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5755

Sherman & Howard

Thomas M. Quigley
Member
602-240-3040

Daniel P. Beeks
Counsel
602-240-3058

Snell & Wilmer

Vaughn A. Crawford
Partner
602-382-6368

Patrick X. Fowler
Partner
602-382-6213

Bradley W. Petersen
Partner
602-382-6202

Ballard Spahr

William A. Hicks III
Partner
602-798-5423

Michele L. Bax
Partner
602-798-5483

Christopher J. Dodd
Associate
602-798-5428

Buchalter Nemer

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Greenberg Traurig

William R. DeHaan
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Michael Cafiso
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John S. Overdorff
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Brigitte Finley Green
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Fred H. Rosenfeld
Member
602-257-7413

Scott W. Ruby
Member
602-257-7432

Timothy A. Stratton
Member
602-257-7465

James T. Giel
Member
602-257-7495

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

George C. Spilsbury
Partner
602-262-5885

Kutak Rock

Patrick A. Ray
Managing Partner
480-429-5000

Timothy C. Nash
Partner
480-429-5000

Dane K. Fernandes
Partner
480-429-5000

Anthony V. Giancana
Partner
480-429-5000

Jorge C. Albala
Partner
480-429-5000

James T. Barham Jr.
Partner
480-429-5000

Naomi J. Barnes
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Bryant Barber
Partner
602-262-5375

Maria Spelleri
Partner
602-262-0264

Julie Arvo McKenzie
Partner
602-262-5373

Polsinelli Shughart

Thomas K. Irvine (Tom)
Shareholder
602-650-2094

Quarles & Brady

Scott Berg
Partner
602-229-5640

Matt Mehr
Partner
602-229-5288

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Court Rich
Partner
480-505-3937

Jordan Rose
Partner
480-505-3939

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

William Wilder
Shareholder
602-440-4802

Clarke Greger
Shareholder
602-440-4870

Snell & Wilmer

Jeffrey E. Beck
Partner
602-382-6316

Brian W. Burke
Partner
602-382-6379

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Chuck E. James Jr.
Partner
602-528-4061

Robert L. Matia
Partner
602-528-4040

Timothy Pickrell
Partner
602-528-4031

Jennifer Cosper
Associate
602-528-4880

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.