AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Trusts And Estates And White-Collar Criminal Defense Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute Resolution Intellectual Property
Banking International Trade and Finance Law
Bankruptcy Labor and Employment
Commercial Litigation Mediation
Construction Product Liability
Corporate Public Finance
Employee Benefits Real Estate
Environmental Tax
Franchise Trusts and Estates
Health Care White-Collar Criminal Defense
Immigration Workers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


TRUSTS AND ESTATES

WHITE-COLLAR CRIMINAL DEFENSE

Buchalter Nemer

Steven M. Fox
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Kevin G. Wick
Attorney
480-344-4571

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Fennemore Craig

Louis F. Comus Jr.
Shareholder
602-916-5314

Rita A. Eisenfeld
Shareholder
602-916-5467

Neal Kurn
Shareholder
602-916-5485

T. James Lee
Shareholder
602-916-5422

Gallagher & Kennedy

Robert E. Jones Jr.
Shareholder
602-530-8458

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Jeffrey M. Manley
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jaburg|Wilk

Beth Cohn
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

John R. Christian
Partner
602-262-5805

William A. Clarke
Partner
602-262-5886

Richard C. Smith
Partner
602-262-5972

Stephen E. Lee
Partner
602-262-5824

Nancy C. Pohl
Partner
602-262-5927

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

Lewis and Roca

Peter Wand
Associate
602-262-5305

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Les Raatz
Shareholder
602-285-5022

Robin DeRespino
Associate
602-285-5000

Morris, Hall & Kinghorn

Dan R. Morris
Senior Partner
602-249-1328

Theron M Hall
Partner
602-249-1328

Kevin F Kinghorn
Partner
602-249-1328

Ronald G. Wilson
Partner
602-249-1328

David T. Eastman
Attorney at Law
602-249-1328

Katherine O’Connell
Attorney at Law
602-249-1328

Wendy W. Harn
Attorney at Law
602-249-1328

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Shawn M. Richter
Associate
480-609-0011

Polsinelli Shughart

Douglas Wiley
Shareholder
602-650-2339

Robert O. Dyer (Rob)
Shareholder
602-650-2049

Quarles & Brady

Chris Gawart
Partner
414-277-5807

Cathy Knapp
Of Counsel
602-229-5215

Rose Law Group

Laura Bianchi
Associate
480-240-5646

Lauren Elrod
Associate
480-240-5644

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

Richard C. Underwood
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

John Lischer
Shareholder
602-440-4857

Kathryn Simmons
Associate
602-440-4816

Sacks Tierney

Sharon S. Moyer
Shareholder
480-425-2606

John K. Hanson
Shareholder
480-425-2626

Sherman & Howard

Thomas G. Axelsen
Member
602-240-3008

Snell & Wilmer

John C. Vryhof
Partner
602-382-6333

Tiffany & Bosco

William H. Finnegan
Shareholder
602-255-6009

David L. Case
Shareholder
602-255-6097

Michael A. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6002

Udall, Shumway & Lyons

Stephen L. West
Shareholder
480-461-5341

Davis Miles

Kirk Smith
Attorney
480-344-4065

Gallagher & Kennedy

Tom E. Henze
Shareholder
602-530-8592

Paul K. Charlton
Shareholder
602-530-8585

Barry D. Mitchell
Shareholder
602-530-8313

Greenberg Traurig

Booker T. Evans Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Stacey F. Gottlieb
Of Counsel
602-445-8000

Lewis and Roca

Dale Danneman
Partner
602-262-5371

Tom Gilson
Partner
602-262-5704

Osborn Maledon

Larry Hammond
Member
602-640-9361

Timothy Eckstein
Member
602-640-9316

Perkins Coie

Jordan Green
Partner
602-351-8422

Lee Stein
Partner
602-351-8190

Polsinelli Shughart

Edward F. Novak (Ed)
Shareholder
602-650-2020

Zachary D. Cain (Zach)
Shareholder
602-650-2009

Melissa S. Ho
Associate
602-650-2028

Quarles & Brady

Hector Diaz
Partner
602-229-5274

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

Christopher T. Rapp
Partner
602-280-1000

Sacks Tierney

Daniel B. Mestaz
Associate
480-425-2671

Snell & Wilmer

Dan W. Goldfine
Partner
602-382-6282

Robert H. Feinberg
Partner
602-382-6380

Craig A. Logsdon
Partner
602-382-6253

Steptoe & Johnson

Francis J. Burke Jr.
Partner
602-257-5227

Tiffany & Bosco

Alexander Poulos
Shareholder
602-255-6030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.