Tag Archives: commercial litigation attorneys

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

Arizona Business Magazine’s Top Lawyers List

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION

BANKING

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Bryan Cave

J. Alex Grimsley
Partner
602-364-7117

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partners
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partners
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Kate Frenzinger   
Associate
480-606-5114

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Steven N. Berger
Partner
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Kenneth J. Sherk
Shareholder
602-916-5383

Galbut & Galbut

Martin R. Galbut
Chairman
602-955-1455

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

John Alan Doran
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John F. Lomax Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Robert A. Mandel
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Richard B. Hood
Member
602-257-7470

Craig A. McCarthy
Member
602-257-7974

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Gerald “Buzz” Alston
Partner
602-262-5966

Douglas G. Zimmerman
Partner
602-262-5963

Lewis and Roca

Rich Goldsmith
Partner
602-262-5341

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Richard A. Friedlander
Shareholder
602-285-5004

Gary L. Birnbaum
Managing Director
602-285-5009

Osborn Maledon

Colin Campbell
Member
602-640-9343

Perkins Coie

Michael Berman
Partner
602-351-8160

Paul Eckstein
Partner
602-351-8222

Phil Higdon
Partner
602-351-8468

Polsinelli Shughart

Brian Michael Goodwin
Shareholder
602-650-2001

Quarles & Brady

Charlie Herf
Partner
602-230-5581

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Christian Beams
Shareholder
602-440-4818

Sacks Tierney

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

Sanders & Parks

Garrick L. Gallagher
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5720

Sherman & Howard

Gregory W. Falls
Member
602-240-3012

Snell & Wilmer

John J. Bouma
Chairman
602-382-6216

Paul J. Giancola
Partner
602-382-6324

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

George Brandon
Partner
602-528-4176

Brian A. Cabianca
Partner
602-528-4160

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Don Wall
Partner
602-528-4005

Tiffany & Bosco

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

Robert V. Kerrick
Shareholder
602-255-6079

James P. O’Sullivan
Shareholder
602-255-6017






.

Bryan Cave

Robert Miller
Partner
602-364-7043

Quinn Wheeler
Counsel
602-364-7027

Buchalter Nemer

Donna Y. Ong
Shareholder
480-383-1800

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partner
480-951-8800

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Scott B. Cohen
Partner
602-271-9090

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles J. Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Randall S. Dalton
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Jonathan A. Bennett
Associate
602- 256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Jeffrey H. Verbin
Managing Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gil Rudolph
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Kevin J. Morris
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Karl A. Freeburg
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Steven K. Rendell
Member
602-257-7421

Madeleine C. Wanslee
Member
602-257-7430

Thomas E. Halter
Member
602-257-7991

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Michael J. Farrell
Partner
602-262-5930

Robert J. Novak
Partner
602-262-5833

Todd B. Tuggle
Partner
602-262-5834

Lewis and Roca

Scott DeWald
Partner
602-262-5333

Brett Gardner
Partner
602-262-5739

Richard Goldsmith
Partner
602-262-5341

Quarles & Brady

Peter Terry
Partner
602-230-5506

Jim Morrow
Partner
602-229-5644

Scott Berg
Partner
602-229-5640

Matt Mehr
Partner
602-229-5288

Rose Law Group

Kelley Gorry
Associate
480-240-5636

Michael Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Michael Ripp
Shareholder
602-440-4823

Jim O’Neil
Shareholder
602-440-4805

Alex Zolfaghari
Shareholder
602-440-4815

Sacks Tierney

Stephen Aron Benson
Shareholder
480-425-2607

Shannon M. Mason
Shareholder
480-425-2648

Stephen A. Lenn
Shareholder
480-425-2619

Sherman & Howard

Gregory W. Falls
Member
602-240-3012

Azim Q Hameed
Member
602-240-3027

John M. Randolph
Member
602-240-3030

Snell & Wilmer

Craig K. Williams
Partner
602-382-6331

David A. Sprentall
Partner
602-382-6260

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Timothy Moser
Partner
602-528-4817

Brianna Anderson
Associate
602-528-4886

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey A. Ekbom
Partner
602-212-8524

Tiffany & Bosco

Michael A. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6002

Mark S. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6006

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Intellectual Property And International Trade And Finance Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND FINANCE LAW

Ballard Spahr

Brian W. LaCorte
Partner
602-798-5449

Donna H. Catalfio
Partner
602-798-5453

John M. Vassiliades
Of Counsel
602-798-5445

Andrea L. Stone
Associate
602-798-5430

Bryan Cave

George Chen
Partner
602-364-7367

Lawrence Kurland
Partner
602-364-7078

Allan Watts
Counsel
602-364-7331

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Yvonne E. Tagart
Attorney
480-344-4053

Dioguardi Flynn

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Gregory R. Hall
Partner
480-606-5128

Fennemore Craig

Ray K. Harris
Shareholder
602-916-5414

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Steven T. Lawrence
Shareholder
602-530-8077

Robert J. Itri
Shareholder
602 530-8019

Gammage & Burnham

Christopher A. Womack
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

John R. Cummerford
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gerald L. Fellows
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Frank G. Long
Of Counsel
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

Tom Chauncey II
Member
602-257-7479

Jaburg|Wilk

Maria Crimi Speth
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Lewis and Roca

Jennifer Van Kirk
Partner
602-262-0203

Sean Garrison
Partner
602-239-7434

Bruce Samuels
Partner
602-262-0216

Emily Bayton
Partner
602-262-5768

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Scot Claus
Shareholder
602-285-5086

Osborn Maledon

Jonathan Ariano
Member
602-640-9311

Brett Dunkelman
Member
602-640-9313

Perkins Coie

Jonathan James
Partner
602-351-8440

Chad Campbell
Partner
602-351-8393

Polsinelli Shughart

Christine McAuliffe
Shareholder
602-650-2061

Edward R. Glady Jr. (Ed)
Shareholder
602-650-2004

Yu Cai, Ph.D.
Associate
602-650-2044

Quarles & Brady

Dale Regelman
Partner
520-770-8703

Gavin J. Milczarek-Desai
Partner
520-770-8716

Jessica Franken
Partner
602-230-5520

Brad DeSandro
Partner
602-229-5355

Karen Dickinson
Partner
602-230-5511

Deanna Conn
Partner
520-770-8715

Rose Law Group

Joe Dylo
Associate
480-240-5641

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Jessica Benford
Associate
602-440-4866

Sacks Tierney

James W. Armstrong
Shareholder
480-425-2628

Sanders & Parks

Michelle Breit
Of Counsel
602-532-5647

Snell & Wilmer

Andy Halaby
Partner
602-382-6277

Charles F. Hauff Jr.
Partner
602-382-6314

Sid Leach
Partner
602-382-6372

David E. Rogers
Partner
602-382-6225

Howard I. Sobelman
Partner
602-382-6228

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

A.J. Moss
Partner
602-528-4839

Steptoe & Johnson

David J. Bodney
Partner
602-257-5212

Peter S. Kozinets
Of Counsel
602-257-5250

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532

The Noblitt Group

Daniel J. Noblitt
Managing Attorney
480-994-9888

Tiffany & Bosco

Dow Glenn Ostlund
Shareholder
602-255-6008

Richard E. Oney
Shareholder
602-255-6094

Shahpar Shahpar
Shareholder
602-255-6020

Bryan Cave

Jeronimo Gomez del Campo
Foreign Legal Consultant
602-364-7065

Juan Moreno
Counsel
602-364-7219

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Steven D. Pidgeon
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5124

Kate Frenzinger  
Associate
480-606-5114

Fennemore Craig

Hector G. Arana
Shareholder
520-281-3482

Kimberly A. Howard Arana
Shareholder
520-281-3481

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Randall S. Dalton
Partner
602-256-0566

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Gerald “Buzz” Alston
Partner
602-262-5966

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

William R. Herrera
Partner
602-262-5835

Quarles & Brady

Steve Emerick
Partner
602-230-5517

Karen Dickinson
Partner
602-230-5511

Rose Law Group

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5641

Snell & Wilmer

Barb Dawson
Partner
602-382-6235

David A. Sprentall
Partner
602-382-6260







































































































.

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Workers’ Compensation Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


WORKERS’ COMPENSATION

Fennemore Craig

Scott M. Finical
Shareholder
602-916-5300

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Mike Moberly
Shareholder
602-440-4821

John Fry
Shareholder
602-440-4867

Snell & Wilmer

Barbara L. McCloud
Partner
602-382-6543

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Franchise And Health Care Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


FRANCHISE

HEALTH CARE

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Fennemore Craig

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Greenberg Traurig

James A. Ullman
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jeffrey H. Wolf
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Daniel B. Warshawsky
Attorney
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Charles W. Wirken
Member
602-257-7959

Jaburg|Wilk

Susan Wells
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Rose Law Group

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Snell & Wilmer

David E. Rauch
Partner
602-382-6294

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532



















































.

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Comitz | Beethe

Edward O. Comitz
Member
480-998-7800

Patrick T. Stanley
Counsel
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Fennemore Craig

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles J. Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Richard B. Burnham
Partner
602-256-0566

Curtis A. Ullman
Partner
602-256-0566

Susan L. Watchman
Partner
602-256-0566

John R. Dacey
Partner
602-256-0566

Cameron A. Artigue
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Lawrence J. Rosenfeld
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

James W. Kaucher
Member
520-388-4792

Thomas M. Murphy
Member
520-205-4759

Jaburg|Wilk

Kraig Marton
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Jay A. Fradkin
Partner
602-262-5921

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

Richard K. Delo
Partner
602-262-5880

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Lewis and Roca

Roy Kyle
Partner
520-629-4466

Matthew Sweger
Partner
520-629-4431

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Jerry Gaffaney
Shareholder
602-285-5005

Quarles & Brady

Roger Morris
Partner
602-229-5269

Melody Emmert
Of Counsel
602-229-5315

Brenda Maloney
Associate
602-229-5774

Christine Cassetta
Associate
602-229-5258

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

William W. Drury
Shareholder
602-256-3012

Sacks Tierney

Steven M. Goldstein
Shareholder
480-425-2613

Sanders & Parks

Winn L. Sammons
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5786

Snell & Wilmer

Terry Roman
Partner
602-382-6293

Barry D. Halpern
Partner
602-382-6345

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

John Welch
Partner
602-528-4940

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Labor And Employment And Mediation Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

MEDIATION

Ballard Spahr

John G. Kerkorian
Partner
602-798-5408

Isaac P. Hernandez
Associate
602-798-5476

Bryan Cave

Jay Zweig
Partner
602-364-7300

Buchalter Nemer

Roger W. Hall
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Nancy K. Swift
Senior Counsel
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Yvonne E. Tagart
Attorney
480-344-4053

Dioguardi Flynn

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

Fennemore Craig

Amy Abdo
Shareholder
602-916-5399

John J. Balitis
Shareholder
602-916-5316

Donald R. Gilbert
Shareholder
602-916-5306

Lori A. Higuera
Shareholder
602-916-5387

Barney M. Holtzman
Shareholder
520-879-6810

Janice Procter-Murphy
Shareholder
602-916-5331

Ronald J. Stolkin
Shareholder
602-916-5321

Galbut & Galbut

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Donald Peder Johnsen
Shareholder
602-530-8437

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Lawrence J. Rosenfeld
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John Alan Doran
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John F. Lomax Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Daniel Pasternak
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Robert D. Haws
Member
602-257-7976

Jennifer N. MacLennan
Member
602-257-7475

Jaburg|Wilk

Kraig Marton
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

John J. Egbert
Partner
602-262-5994

Janet B. Hutchison
Partner
602-262-5945

Keith F. Overholt
Partner
602-262-5837

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Lewis and Roca

Mary Ellen Simonson
Partner
602-262-5317

Todd Hale
Partner
520-629-4433

Abbe Goncharsky
Partner
520-838-7711

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Anne Tiffen
Shareholder
602-285-5019

Sam Coffman
Shareholder
602-285-5029

Ogletree Deakins

L. Eric Dowell
Managing Shareholder
602-778-3700

Joseph T. Clees
Shareholder
602-778-3700

Tibor Nagy
Shareholder
520-544-0300

Tracy A. Miller
Shareholder
602-778-3700

Thomas D. Arn
Shareholder
602-778-3700

Leah S. Freed
Shareholder
602-778-3700

James K. Mackie
Shareholder
520-544-0300

Kerry S. Martin
Shareholder
602-778-3700

Osborn Maledon

Scott Rodgers
Member
602-640-9344

Perkins Coie

Tawn Pritchette
Partner
602-351-8430

Phil Higdon
Partner
602-351-8468

Dan Barr
Partner
602-351-8085

Quarles & Brady

Jon Pettibone
Partner
602-230-5572

David Barton
Partner
602-230-5526

Dawn Valdivia
Partner
602-229-5291

Christine Burns
Partner
602-230-5544

Eric Johnson
Partner
602-229-5425

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

James L. Blair
Shareholder
602-256-3003

Rose Law Group

Lauren Elrod
Associate
480-240-5644

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Laura Bianchi
Associate
480-5646

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

Polly S. Rapp
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Mike Moberly
Shareholder
602-440-4821

Nate Neimuth
Shareholder
602-440-4810

Andrea Lisenbee
Shareholder
602-440-4832

John Fry
Shareholder
602-440-4867

Sacks Tierney

Sharon S. Moyer
Shareholder
480-425-2606

Steven R. Beeghley
Shareholder
480-425-2686

Adrian L. Barton
Associate
480-425-2629

Sanders & Parks

Debora L. Verdier
Shareholder
602-532-5760

Sherman & Howard

Robert J. Deeny
Member
602-240-3018

Thomas J. Kennedy
Member
480-624-2725

William A. Wright
Member
602-240-3086

Snell & Wilmer
Rebecca A. Winterscheidt
Partner
602-382-6343

Joshua R. Woodard
Partner
602-382-6281

William R. Hayden
Partner
602-382-6329

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

D. Lewis Clark Jr.
Partner
602-528-4065

Don Wall
Partner
602-528-4005

Steptoe & Johnson

Lawrence A. Katz
Partner
602-257-5211

Stephanie J. Quincy
Partner
602-257-5230

Mark G. Kisicki
Partner
602-257-5239

Steven D. Wheeless
Partner
602-257-5234

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Lonnie J. Williams
Partner
602-212-8505

M. Elizabeth Nillen
Of Counsel
602-212-8558

Tiffany & Bosco

Pamela L. Kingsley
Shareholder
602-255-6015

Stephen P. Linzer
Shareholder
602-452-2748

Udall, Shumway & Lyons

Bradley D. Gardner
Shareholder
480-461-5323

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Steven N. Berger
Partner
602-271-9090

Galbut & Galbut

Martin R. Galbut
Chairman
602-955-1455

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Gust Rosenfeld

Richard A. Segal
Member
602-257-7433

Wendy N. Weigand
Member
602-257-7410

Robert D. Haws
Member
602-257-7976

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Gerald “Buzz” Alston
Partner
602-262-5966

Douglas G. Zimmerman
Partner
602-262-5963

Lewis and Roca

Richard Goldsmith
Partner
602-262-5341

Craig Phillips
Partner
602-262-5345

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Gary L. Birnbaum
Managing Director
602-285-5009

Noel Fidel
Of-Counsel
602-285-5044

Michael Rubin
Shareholder
602-285-5008

Charles Price
Shareholder
602-285-5042

Richard A. Friedlander
Shareholder
602-285-5004

Sacks Tierney

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

Sanders & Parks

Mark G. Worischeck
Managing Shareholder
602-532-5795

Snell & Wilmer

Barb Dawson
Partner
602-382-6235

Paul J. Giancola
Partner
602-382-6324

Tiffany & Bosco

Robert V. Kerrick
Shareholder
602-255-6079































































































































.

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Product Liability And Public Finance Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


PRODUCT LIABILITY

PUBLIC FINANCE

Ballard Spahr

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Sara V. Ransom
Associate
602-798-5461

Bryan Cave

Sean McElenney
Partner
602-364-7379

Rodney Ott
Counsel
602-364-7407

James Smith
Partner
602-364-7011

Davis Miles

Kevin Fine
Partner
480-344-4993

J. Robert Tolman
Partner
480-344-4580

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Fennemore Craig

Christopher L. Callahan
Shareholder
602-916-5310

Graeme M. Hancock
Shareholder
602-916-5448

Gallagher & Kennedy

Patrick J. McGroder III
Shareholder
602-530-8181

Robert W. Boatman
Shareholder
602 530-8340

Jeffrey T. Pyburn
Shareholder
602 530-8576

Greenberg Traurig

Pamela M. Overton
Shareholder
602-445-8000

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Polsinelli Shughart

Carlyle W. Hall III (Cary)
Shareholder
602-650-2095

Brian M. Flaherty
Associate
602-650-2016

Gust Rosenfeld

James H. Marburger
Member
602-257-7968

Peter Collins Jr.
Member
520-628-7073

James G. Speer
Member
602-257-7472

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Michael J. O’Connor
Partner
602-262-5889

Garrett J. Olexa
Partner
602-262-5863

Lewis and Roca

Craig Phillips
Partner
602-262-5345

Foster Robberson
Partner
602-262-5795

Steve Bressler
Partner
602-262-5376

Steve Hulsman
Partner
602-262-5313

Quarles & Brady

Brian Booker
Partner
602-229-5714

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

John A. Klecan
Shareholder
602-256-3075

Rose Law Group

Brian Bergin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

Rudy Parga
Shareholder
602-440-4848

Kara Ricupero
Shareholder
602-440-4820

Sanders & Parks

Robert J. Bruno
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5755

Sherman & Howard

Thomas M. Quigley
Member
602-240-3040

Daniel P. Beeks
Counsel
602-240-3058

Snell & Wilmer

Vaughn A. Crawford
Partner
602-382-6368

Patrick X. Fowler
Partner
602-382-6213

Bradley W. Petersen
Partner
602-382-6202

Ballard Spahr

William A. Hicks III
Partner
602-798-5423

Michele L. Bax
Partner
602-798-5483

Christopher J. Dodd
Associate
602-798-5428

Buchalter Nemer

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Greenberg Traurig

William R. DeHaan
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Michael Cafiso
Shareholder
602-445-8000

John S. Overdorff
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Brigitte Finley Green
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Fred H. Rosenfeld
Member
602-257-7413

Scott W. Ruby
Member
602-257-7432

Timothy A. Stratton
Member
602-257-7465

James T. Giel
Member
602-257-7495

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

George C. Spilsbury
Partner
602-262-5885

Kutak Rock

Patrick A. Ray
Managing Partner
480-429-5000

Timothy C. Nash
Partner
480-429-5000

Dane K. Fernandes
Partner
480-429-5000

Anthony V. Giancana
Partner
480-429-5000

Jorge C. Albala
Partner
480-429-5000

James T. Barham Jr.
Partner
480-429-5000

Naomi J. Barnes
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Bryant Barber
Partner
602-262-5375

Maria Spelleri
Partner
602-262-0264

Julie Arvo McKenzie
Partner
602-262-5373

Polsinelli Shughart

Thomas K. Irvine (Tom)
Shareholder
602-650-2094

Quarles & Brady

Scott Berg
Partner
602-229-5640

Matt Mehr
Partner
602-229-5288

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Court Rich
Partner
480-505-3937

Jordan Rose
Partner
480-505-3939

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

William Wilder
Shareholder
602-440-4802

Clarke Greger
Shareholder
602-440-4870

Snell & Wilmer

Jeffrey E. Beck
Partner
602-382-6316

Brian W. Burke
Partner
602-382-6379

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Chuck E. James Jr.
Partner
602-528-4061

Robert L. Matia
Partner
602-528-4040

Timothy Pickrell
Partner
602-528-4031

Jennifer Cosper
Associate
602-528-4880

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Construction And Corporate Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.


[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


CONSTRUCTION

CORPORATE

Bryan Cave

R. Neil Irwin
Partner
602-364-7110

Stanley Lutz
Counsel
602-364-7003

Buchalter Nemer

Jeffrey H. Levinson
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Comitz | Beethe

Michael F. Beethe
Member
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Engelman Berger

Scott W. Hulbert
Associate
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

John Randall Jefferies
Shareholder
602-916-5313

John E. Kofron
Shareholder
520-879-6814

Gallagher & Kennedy

Kevin O’Malley
Shareholder
602-530-8430

Thomas A. Maraz
Shareholder
602 530-8411

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Thomas J. McDonald
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney III
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Wendy N. Weigand
Member
602-257-7410

Dean C. Robertson
Member
602-257-7454

John P. Robertson II
Member
602-257-7419

Jaburg|Wilk

Mark Bogard
Partner
602-248-1000

Neal Bookspan
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Keith F. Overholt
Partner
602-262-5837

James O. Ehinger
Partner
602-262-5943

John “Jack” Sestak Jr.
Partner
602-262-5827

Russell R. Rea
Partner
602-262-5849

Bruce B. May
Partner
602-262-5923

Lee E. Esch
Partner
602-262-5803

Lewis and Roca

Frances Haynes  
Partner
602-262-5710

Robert Roos
Partner
602-262-5779

Joe McGarry
Partner
602-262-5391

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Richard Friedlander
Shareholder
602-285-5004

Stephen Richman
Shareholder
602-285-5017

Scott A. Holcomb
Shareholder
602-285-5028

Greg Cahill
Shareholder
602-285-5000

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Gregory P. Gillis
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Andrea H. Landeen
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Perkins Coie
Jodi Feuerhelm
Partner
602-351-8015

Polsinelli Shughart

Robert O. Dyer (Rob)
Shareholder
602-650-2049

Scott K. Henderson
Shareholder
602-650-2029

Robert G. Anderson (Bob)
Shareholder
602-650-2040

Wayne B. Ducharme
Of Counsel
602-650-2068

Quarles & Brady

Craig Kaufman
Partner
520-770-8707

Ed Salanga
Partner
602-229-5422

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

Denise J. Wachholz
Shareholder
602-256-3073

Rose Law Group

Brian Bergin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

John G. Ryan
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

Sean Hood
Shareholder
602-440-4849

Sacks Tierney

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Steven R. Beeghley
Shareholder
480-425-2686

Julianne C. Wheeler
Shareholder
480-425-2610

Sanders & Parks

Mark G. Worischeck
Managing Shareholder
602-532-579

Sherman & Howard

Arthur W. Pederson
Member
480-624-2704

Nathaniel B. Rose
Counsel
602-240-3041

Peter N. Spiller
Member
602-240-3020

Snell & Wilmer

James J. Sienicki
Partner
602-382-6351

Jason Ebe
Partner
602-382-6240

Ronald W. Messerly
Partner
602-382-6251

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

K. David Lindner
Partner
602-528-4050

Norman C. Storey
Partner
602-528.4020

David W. Kreutzberg
Partner
602-528-4062

Justin Steltenpohl
Partner
602-528-4192

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey J. Goulder
Partner
602-212-8531

Tiffany & Bosco

William J. Simon
Shareholder
602-255-6004


















































.

Ballard Spahr

Karen C. McConnell
Partner
602-798-5403

Adrienne W. Wilhoit
Partner
602-798-5414

Stephen M. Savage
Managing Partner
602-798-5469

Kurt C. Donnell
Associate
602-798-5459

Bryan Cave

David Beauchamp
Partner
602-364-7060

R. Neil Irwin
Partner
602-364-7110

Buchalter Nemer

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Steven M. Fox
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partner
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

Peter J. Moolenaar
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Steven D. Pidgeon
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5124

Gregory R. Hall
Partner
480-606-5128

David P. Lewis
Partner
480-606-5126

Fennemore Craig

Stephen A. Good
Shareholder
602-916-5395

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Paul A. Krulisky
Shareholder
602-916-5330

Sarah A. Strunk
Shareholder
602-916-5327

Susan M. Wissink
Shareholder
602-916-5319

Gallagher & Kennedy

Terence W. Thompson
Shareholder
602-530-8515

Steven T. Lawrence
Shareholder
602 530-8077

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Thomas J. McDonald
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Christopher A. Womack
Partner
602-256-0566

Timothy J. Martens
Partner
602-256-0566

James F. Polese
Partner
602-256-0566

Patricia E. Nolan
Partner
602-256-0566

David L. Johnson
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael C. Gillette
Associate
602-256-0566

Jonathan A. Bennett
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Robert S. Kant
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Bruce E. Macdonough
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Quinn P. Williams
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jean E. Harris
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Brian H. Blaney
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

Tom Chauncey II
Member
602-257-7479

Jaburg|Wilk

Beth Cohn
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Susan Wells
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

George C. Spilsbury
Partner
602-262-5885

Wayne A. Smith
Partner
602-262-5953

Lewis and Roca

Scott DeWald
Partner
602-262-5333

Tom Morgan
Partner
602-262-5712

David Manch
Partner
602-262-5397

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

David Thompson
Shareholder
602-285-5021

Osborn Maledon

Tom Curzon
Member
602-640-9308

William Hardin
Member
602-640-9322

Perkins Coie

Judy Weiss
Partner
602-351-8240

Raj Gangadean
Partner
602-351-8452

Polsinelli Shughart

Brian Moll
Shareholder
602-650-2302

Michael F. Patterson
Shareholder
602-650-2038

Charles R. Berry (Charlie)
Shareholder
602-650-2030

Phil Guttilla
Shareholder
602-650-2327

Nancy E. Pisaruk
Of Counsel
602-650-2026

Quarles & Brady

P. Robert Moya
Partner
602-230-5580

Steve Emerick
Partner
602-230-5517

Chris Hoffman
Partner
602-229-5336

Geoff Ossias
Of Counsel
602-229-5231

Jacque Westling
Partner
602-229-5513

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Jim Brophy
Shareholder
602-440-4807

Tara Pauls
Associate
602-440-4839

Sacks Tierney

Michael R. Rooney
Shareholder
480-425-2604

Seymour Sacks
Shareholder
480-425-2688

Steven M. Goldstein
Shareholder
480-425-2613

Sanders & Parks

Rick Bryson
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5710

Sherman & Howard

John M. Randolph
Member
602-240-3030

Daniel P. Beeks
Counsel
602-240-3058

Maureen Anders
Member
602-240-3029

Snell & Wilmer

Matthew P. Feeney
Partner
602-382-6239

Michael M. Donahey
Partner
602-382-6381

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Christopher D. Johnson
Partner
602-528-4046

Frank M. Placenti
Partner
602-528-4004

John Welch
Partner
602-528-4940

Joseph Crabb
Partner
602-528-4084

Joseph P. Richardson
Partner
602-528-4801

K. David Lindner
Partner
602-528-4050

Justin Steltenpohl
Partner
602-528-4192

Norman C. Storey
Partner
602-528-4020

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Steptoe & Johnson

Kevin L. Olson
Partner
602-257-5275

Nancy L. White
Partner
602-257-5213

Kevin G. Hunter
Partner
602-257-5203

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey A. Ekbom
Partner
602-212-8524

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532

Tiffany & Bosco

William H. Finnegan
Shareholder
602-255-6009

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

James P. O’Sullivan
Shareholder
602-255-6017

David L. Case
Shareholder
602-255-6097

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Immigration And Information Technology Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


IMMIGRATION

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Buchalter Nemer

Addie H. Hogan
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Fennemore Craig

Nancy-Jo Merritt
Shareholder
602-916-5411

Quarles & Brady

Lisa Duran
Partner
602-229-5225

Rose Law Group

Brian Bergin
Partner
480-240-5634

Snell & Wilmer

Rebecca A. Winterscheidt
Partner
602-382-6343

Udall, Shumway & Lyons

Matthew L. White
Associate
480-461-5304


























































.

Ballard Spahr

Brian W. LaCorte
Partner
602-798-5449

Donna H. Catalfio
Partner
602-798-5453

John M. Vassiliades
Of Counsel
602-798-5445

Andrea L. Stone
Associate
602-798-5430

Davis Miles

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5110

Gregory R. Hall
Partner
480-606-5128

Fennemore Craig

Ray K. Harris
Shareholder
602-916-5414

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

James A. Craft
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Christopher A. Womack
Partner
602-256-0566

Jaburg|Wilk

Maria Crimi Speth
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Lewis and Roca

Sean Garrison
Partner
602-239-7434

Jennifer Van Kirk
Partner
602-262-0203

George Paul
Partner
602-262-5326

Tom Gilson
Partner
602-262-5704

Osborn Maledon

Jonathan Ariano
Member
602-640-9311

Perkins Coie

C. Mark Kittredge
Partner
602-351-8130

Quarles & Brady

Deanna Conn
Partner
520-770-8715

Jessica Franken
Partner
602-230-5520

Karen Dickinson
Partner
602-230-5511

Heather Buchta
Partner
602-229-5228

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Snell & Wilmer

R. Lee Fraley
Partner
602-382-6250

Andrew F. Halaby
Partner
602-382-6277

Steptoe & Johnson

David J. Bodney
Partner
602-257-5212

Peter S. Kozinets
Of Counsel
602-257-5250

The Noblitt Group

Daniel J. Noblitt
Managing Attorney
480-994-9888

Tiffany & Bosco

Shahpar Shahpar
Shareholder
602-255-6020

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Real Estate And Tax Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


REAL ESTATE

TAX

Ballard Spahr

Stephen M. Savage
Managing Partner
602-798-5469

Jeffrey S. Pitcher
Partner
602-797-5462

M. Virgina “Ginger” Perry
Partner
602-798-5473

John D. DiTullio
Partner
602-798-5421

Buchalter Nemer

Paul M. Weiser
Shareholder
480-383-1800

William Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Donna Y. Ong
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Comitz | Beethe

Michael F. Beethe
Member
480-998-7800

Davis Miles
David L. Johnson
Attorney
480-344-4042

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partners
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partners
480-951-8800

Peter J. Moolenaar
Partners
480-951-8800

Engelman Berger

William H. Anger
Partner
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Benjamin W. Bauer
Shareholder
520-879-6809

George T. Cole
Shareholder
602-916-5308

Keith L. Hendricks
Shareholder
602-916-5430

Charles M. King
Shareholder
602-916-5382

Jay S. Kramer
Shareholder
602-916-5341

William L. Kurtz
Shareholder
602-916-5372

Don J. Miner
Shareholder
602-916-5373

Mark A. Nesvig
Shareholder
602-916-5472

Sharon J. Oscar
Shareholder
602-916-5473

Robert P. Robinson
Shareholder
602-916-5355

Heidi Kimzey Short
Shareholder
602-916-5494

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Alexander L. “Sandy” Broadfoot
Shareholder
602-530-8326

James B. Connor
Shareholder
602-530-8524

Gammage & Burnham

Thomas J. McDonald
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Timothy J. Martens
Partner
602-256-0566

Randall S. Dalton
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney III
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Patricia E. Nolan
Partner
602-256-0566

David L. Johnson
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael C. Gillette
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Rebecca Lynne Burnham
Shareholder
602-445-8000

David M. Paltzik
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Lesa J. Storey
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Steven K. Rendell
Member
602-257-7421

Christopher M. McNichol
Member
602-257-7496

Timothy W. Barton
Member
602-257-7431

Jaburg|Wilk

Beth Cohn
Shareholder
602-248-1000

David Allen
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Lee E. Esch
Partner
602-262-5803

Bruce B. May
Partner
602-262-5923

Wayne A. Smith
Partner
602-262-5953

David W. Elston
Partner
602-262-5825

Kutak Rock

Lynn T. Ziolko
Partner
480-429-5000

Brian J. Jordan
Partner
480-429-5000

Arik J. Michelson
Partner
480-429-5000

Mark E. Lasee
Partner
480-429-5000

Joy A. Sullivan
Partner
480-429-5000

Alison Gaffney
Partner
480-429-5000

Nicole E. Perrault
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Ken Van Winkle
Managing Partner
602-262-5357

Lew Schorr
Partner
520-629-4417

Andy Schorr
Partner
520-629-4414

S.L. Schorr
Partner
520-629-4401

Amy Altshuler
Partner
602-262-0205

Randall Stokes
Partner
602-262-5316

Linda Mitchell
Partner
602-262-5323

Frank Bangs
Partner
520-629-4405

John Rawicz
Partner
602-262-5715

Anderson Carper
Partner
602-262-0227

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

James Patterson
Shareholder
602-285-5035

David Lansky
Shareholder
602-285-5000

Peter Winkler
Shareholder
602-285-5007

Donald Dykeman
Shareholder
602-285-5000

Spencer Cashdan
Shareholder
602-285-5041

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Gregory P. Gillis
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Dean M. Dinner
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Osborn Maledon

Jones Osborn
Managing Partner
602-640-9338

Perkins Coie

Ronald Lowe
Partner
602-351-8210

Kyle Hettinger
Partner
602-351-8040

Polsinelli Shughart

Robert O. Dyer (Rob)
Shareholder
602-650-2049

Scott K. Henderson
Shareholder
602-650-2029

Robert G. Anderson (Bob)
Shareholder
602-650-2040

Wayne B. Ducharme
Of Counsel
602-650-2068

Quarles & Brady

Diane Haller
Partner
602-229-5625

Jim Morrow
Partner
602-229-5644

Derek Sorenson
Partner
602-229-5320

Matthew Mehr
Partner
602-229-5288

Bob Bornhoft
Partner
602-230-5576

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

David E. McDowell
Shareholder
602-256-3052

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Carolyn Oberholtzer
Partner
480-505-3934

Court Rich
Partner
480-505-3937

Jordan Rose
Partner
480-505-3939

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Kelley Gorry
Associate
480-240-5636

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Melissa Schmucker
Shareholder
602-440-4880

David Itzkowitz
Shareholder
602-440-4814

Sacks Tierney

Stephen Aron Benson
Shareholder
480-425-2607

Shannon M. Mason
Shareholder
480-425-2648

Steven M. Goldstein
Shareholder
480-425-2613

Sanders & Parks

Gregory G. Eagleburger
Shareholder
602-532-5692

Sherman & Howard

Maureen Anders
Member
602-240-3029

Azim Q Hameed
Member
602-240-3027

Peter N. Spiller
Member
602-240-3020

Snell & Wilmer

Joyce K. Wright
Partner
602-382-6249

Jody K. Pokorski
Partner
602-382-6399

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

K. David Lindner
Partner
602-528-4050

Norman C. Storey
Partner
602-528.4020

David W. Kreutzberg
Partner
602-528-4062

Justin Steltenpohl
Partner
602-528-4192

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey A. Ekbom
Partner
602-212-8524

Lawrence C. Petrowski
Partner
602-212-8512

Tiffany & Bosco

Michael E. Tiffany
Shareholder
602-255-6001

J. Lawrence McCormley
Shareholder
602-255-6005

Robert V. Kerrick
Shareholder
602-255-6079

Buchalter Nemer

Steven M. Fox
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Kevin G. Wick
Attorney
480-344-4571

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Fennemore Craig

John F. Daniels III
Shareholder
602-916-5431

Anthony V. Ehmann
Shareholder
602-916-5416

Stephen A. Good
Shareholder
602-916-5395

David L. Haga
Of Counsel
602-916-5484

Gregg Hanks
Shareholder
602-916-5309

Neil H. Hiller
Shareholder
602-916-5388

Neal Kurn
Shareholder
602-916-5485

Kendis K. Muscheid
Shareholder
602-916-5354

J. Barry Shelley
Shareholder
602-916-5390

Gallagher & Kennedy

Timothy D. Brown
Shareholder
602-530-8530

James G. Busby Jr.
Shareholder
602 530-8277

Gammage & Burnham

James F. Polese
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Harry J. Friedman
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jaburg|Wilk

Beth Cohn
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

Stephen E. Lee
Partner
602-262-5824

Richard C. Smith
Partner
602-262-5972

John R. Christian
Partner
602-262-5805

William A. Clarke
Partner
602-262-5886

Lewis and Roca

Glenn Forucci
Partner
602-262-5308

Doug Metcalf
Partner
520-629-4404

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Les Raatz
Shareholder
602-285-5022

Morris, Hall & Kinghorn

Durrell W. Nielsen
Partner
602-249-1328

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Shawn M. Richter
Associate
480-609-0011

Quarles & Brady

Jeff Fugal
Partner
602-229-5257

Mark Vilaboy
Partner
602-229-5508

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Kelley Gorry
Associate
480-240-5636

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Jim Brophy
Shareholder
602-440-4807

Sacks Tierney

John K. Hanson
Shareholder
480-425-2626

Sanders & Parks

Jay C. Jacobson
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5660

Snell & Wilmer

Bahar A. Schippel
Partner
602-382-6257

William A. Kastin
Partner
602-382-6554

Craig R. McPike
Partner
602-382-6538

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Steptoe & Johnson

Pat Derdenger
Partner
602-257-5209

Dawn R. Gabel
Partner
602-257-5231

Tiffany & Bosco

William H. Finnegan
Shareholder
602-255-6009

David L. Case
Shareholder
602-255-6097

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Bankruptcy And Commercial Litigation

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionHealth Care
BankingImmigration
BankruptcyInformation Technology
Commercial LitigationIntellectual Property
ConstructionInternational Trade and Finance Law
CorporateLabor and Employment
Employee BenefitsMediation
EnvironmentalReal Estate
FranchiseTax

[/stextbox]


BANKRUPTCY

COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

Ballard Spahr

Ethan B. Minkin
Partner
602-798-5451

Jaclyn D. Foutz
Associate
602-798-5478

Bryan Cave

Robert Miller
Partner
602-364-7043

Ed Zachary
Of Counsel
602-364-7475

Buchalter Nemer

Alan M. Levinsky
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Carlene Simmons
Attorney
480-344-4994

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Engelman Berger

David Wm. Engelman
Partner
602-271-9090

Steven N. Berger
Partner
602-271-9090

Scott B. Cohen
Partner
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Gerald L. Shelley
Shareholder
602-916-5439

Cathy L. Reece
Shareholder
602-916-5343

Gallagher & Kennedy

John R. Clemency
Shareholder
602-530-8040

Joseph E. Cotterman
Shareholder
602 530-8346

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Timothy J. Martens
Partner
602-256-0566

Greg J. Gnepper
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

David D. Cleary
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Sean P. O’Brien
Member
602-257-7460

Madeleine C. Wanslee
Member
602-257-7430

Gerard R. O’Meara
Member
520-388-4787

Jaburg|Wilk

Lawrence Wilk
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Ron Horwitz
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Janessa Koenig
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Carolyn J. Johnsen
Partner
602-262-5906

Brian N. Spector
Partner
602-262-5977

Bradley J. Stevens
Partner
602-262-5955

Gary G. Keltner
Partner
602-262-5838

Todd B. Tuggle
Partner
602-262-5834

Kutak Rock

Joseph Wm. Kruchek
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Susan Freeman
Partner
602-262-5756

Rob Charles
Partner
520-629-4427

Brent Gardner
Partner
602-262-5739

Henk Taylor
Partner
602-262-0254

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

William Novotny
Shareholder
602-285-5006

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Dean M. Dinner
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Peter M. Gennrich
Partner
480-609-0011

John E. Parzych
Associate
480-609-0011

Beth J. Shapiro
Associate
480-609-0011

Vishnu R. Jonnalagadda
Associate
480-609-0011

Alissa Brice
Associate
480-609-0011

Osborn Maledon

Jim Cross
Member
602-640-9307

Perkins Coie

Richard Lorenzen
Partner
602-351-8405

Polsinelli Shughart

John J. Hebert (Jack)
Shareholder
602-650-2011

Mark S. Roth
Shareholder
602-650-2012

Philip R. Rudd (Phil)
Of Counsel
602-650-2088

Quarles & Brady

Susan Boswell
Partner
520-770-8713

John Harris
Partner
602-229-5406

Brian Sirower
Partner
602-229-5416

Mary Ann Welsh
Partner
602-229-5282

Scott Klundt
Partner
602-229-5212

Robert Harris
Partner
602-229-5411

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

Franklin D. “Troy” Dodge
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

John Fries
Shareholder
602-440-4819

Scott Jenkins
Shareholder
602-440-4890

Christian Beams
Shareholder
602-440-4818

Sacks Tierney

Aaron G. York
Shareholder
480-425-2676

Sherman & Howard

Bryan A. Albue
Member
602-240-3016

Thomas G. Axelsen
Member
602-240-3008

Dewain D. Fox
Member
602-240-3052

Snell & Wilmer

Donald L. Gaffney
Partner
602-382-6254

Christopher H. Bayley
Partner
602-382-6214

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Craig D. Hansen
Partner
602-528-4085

Thomas J. Salerno
Partner
602-528-4043

Jordan A. Kroop
Partner
602-528-4024

Sean T. Cork
Partner
602-528-4035

Stinson Morrison Hecker

C. Taylor Ashworth
Partner
602-212-8626

Alisa C. Lacey
Partner
602-212-8628

Alan A. Meda
Partner
602-212-8619

Christopher Simpson
Partner
602-212-8623

Tiffany & Bosco

Mark S. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6006

Michael A. Bosco
Shareholder
602-255-6002

Christopher R. Kaup
Shareholder
602-255-6024

J. Lawrence McCormley
Shareholder
602-255-6005



































































































































































.

Ballard Spahr

John G. Kerkorian
Partner
602-798-5408

Brian Schulman
Partner
602-798-5407

Craig C. Hoffman
Associate
602-798-5437

Sara V. Ransom
Associate
602-798-5461

Bryan Cave

Steven Hirsch
Partner
602-364-7319

Lawrence Scarborough
Partner
602-364-7137

Robert Shely
Partner
602-364-7315

Buchalter Nemer

Roger W. Hall
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Donald Dybus
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Comitz | Beethe

Edward O. Comitz
Member
480-998-7800

Patrick T. Stanley
Counsel
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4075

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partners
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partners
480-951-8800

Peter J. Moolenaar
Partners
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Cynthia A. Ricketts
Partner
480-606-5112

Engelman Berger

Kevin M. Judiscak
Partner
602-271-9090

Thomas R. Nolasco
Associate
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

Amy Abdo
Shareholder
602-916-5399

Scott Altes
Shareholder
602-916-5323

Timothy J. Berg
Managing Partner
602-916-5421

James D. Burgess
Shareholder
602-916-5364

Andrew M. Federhar
Shareholder
602-916-5301

Roger T. Hargrove
Shareholder
602-916- 5459

Keith L. Hendricks
Shareholder
602-916-5430

George O. Krauja
Shareholder
520-879-6817

Kenneth J. Sherk
Shareholder
602-916-5383

Janet Weinstein
Shareholder
602-916-5370

Galbut & Galbut

Martin R. Galbut
Chairman
602-955-1455

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gallagher & Kennedy

Kevin E. O’Malley
Shareholder
602-530-8430

Michael K. Kennedy
Co-Founding Partner
602 530-8504

Mark M. Deatherage
Shareholder
602 530-8335

Mark A. Fuller
Shareholder
602 530-8185

Gammage & Burnham

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

James A. Craft
Partner
602-256-0566

John R. Dacey
Partner
602-256-0566

Cameron A. Artigue
Partner
602-256-0566

Lisa T. Hauser
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney
Partner
602-256-0566

Greg J. Gnepper
Associate
602-256-0566

Heather Boysel
Associate
602-256-0566

Carolyn Williams
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Pamela M. Overton
Shareholder
602-445-8000

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jeffrey H. Wolf
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Booker T. Evans Jr.
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Robert A. Mandel
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Richard A. Segal
Member
602-257-7433

Charles W. Wirken
Member
602-257-7959

Richard B. Hood
Member
602-257-7470

Peter Collins Jr.
Member
520-628-7073

Jaburg|Wilk

Roger Cohen
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Scott Richardson
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

J. Scott Rhodes
Partner
602-262-5862

Michael J. O’Connor
Partner
602-262-5889

Peter W. Sorensen
Partner
602-262-5954

Frederick M. Cummings
Partner
602-262-5903

John “Jack” Sestak Jr.
Partner
602-262-5827

David Brnilovich
Partner
602-262-5898

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Paul G. Johnson
Partner
602-262-5948

Jimmie W. Pursell
Partner
602-262-5812

Russell R. Rea
Partner
602-262-5849

Brian Imbornoni
Partner
602-262-5947

Jeffrey P. Boshes
Partner
602-262-5942

Kutak Rock

Paul S. Gerding Jr.
Partner
480-42-5000

Michael W. Sillyman
Partner
480-429-5000

Douglas H. Allsworth
Partner
480-429-5000

Paul S. Gerding
Partner
480-429-5000

Philip A. Overcash
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

Randy Papetti
Partner
602-262-5337

Robert McKirgan
Partner
602-262-5396

Lawrence Kasten
Partner
602-262-0228

Dale Danneman
Partner
602-262-5371

George Paul
Partner
602-262-5326

Tom Gilson
Partner
602-262-5704

Steve Hulsman
Partner
602-262-5313

John Iurino
Partner
520-629-4432

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Timothy Thomason
Shareholder
602-285-5026

Gary L. Birnbaum
Managing Director
602-285-5009

Robert Shull
Shareholder
602-285-5010

David Ouimette
Shareholder
602-285-5043

Michael Rubin
Shareholder
602-285-5008

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Gregory P. Gillis
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Andrea H. Landeen
Associate
480-609-0011

John E. Parzych
Associate
480-609-0011

Vishnu R. Jonnalagadda
Associate
480-609-0011

Gary Ansel
Of Council
480-609-0011

Osborn Maledon

William Maledon
Member
602-640-9331

Perkins Coie

Paul Eckstein
Partner
602-351-8222

Joseph Mais
Partner
602-351-8280

Joel Nomkin
Office Managing Partner
602-351-8185

H. Michael Clyde
Partner
602-351-8335

Polsinelli Shughart

Marty Harper
Shareholder
602-650-2080

Leon B. Silver
Shareholder
602-650-2066

Kelly J. Flood
Shareholder
602-650-2043

Andrew B. Turk (Andy)
Shareholder
602-650-2097

Edward F. Novak (Ed)
Managing Partner
602-650-2020

Quarles & Brady

Don Martin
Partner
602-229-5700

Jim Ryan
Partner
602-229-5706

Craig Kaufman
Partner
520-770-8707

Kevin Quigley
Partner
602-229-5433

C. Bradley Vynalek
Partner
602-229-5261

David Paige
Partner
602-230-5568

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

Steven G. Mesaros
Shareholder
602-256-3002

Rose Law Group

Brian Begin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ken Frakes
Associate
480-505-3931

Joseph Dylo
Associate
480-240-5641

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

Fred Bellamy
Shareholder
602-440-4835

Rudy Parga
Shareholder
602-440-4848

Jeff Simmons
Shareholder
602-440-4804

Sacks Tierney

Jeffrey S. Leonard
Shareholder
480-425-2652

James W. Armstrong
Shareholder
480-425-2628

Brian E. Ditsch
Shareholder
480-425-2636

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

Steven R. Beeghley
Shareholder
480-425-2686

Julianne C. Wheeler
Shareholder
480-425-2610

Adrian L. Barton
Associate
480-425-2629

Sanders & Parks

Mark G. Worischeck
Managing Shareholder
602-532-5795

Sherman & Howard

Robert C. Hackett
Member
602-240-3044

David A. Weatherwax
Member
602-240-3009

Thomas M. Quigley
Member
602-240-3040

Snell & Wilmer

Barb Dawson
Partner
602-382-6235

Joel P. Hoxie
Partner
602-382-6264

James R. Condo
Partner
602-382-6353

John J. Bouma
Chairman
602-382-6216

Don Bivens
Partner
602-382-6549

Patricia Lee Refo
Partner
602-382-6290

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

George Brandon
Partner
602-528-4176

Brian A. Cabianca
Partner
602-528-4160

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Don Wall
Partner
602-528-4005

Francis J. Burke Jr.
Partner
602-257-5227

Floyd P. Bienstock
Partner
602-257-5210

Karl M. Tilleman
Partner
602-257-5244

P. Bruce Converse
Partner
602-257-5274

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Michael C. Manning
Partner
602-212-8503

Michael L. Parrish
Partner
602-212-8528

Lonnie J. Williams
Partner
602-212-8505

Jeffrey J. Goulder
Partner
602-212-8531

Tiffany & Bosco

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

Dow Glenn Ostlund
Shareholder
602-255-6008

Richard G. Himelrick
Shareholder
602-255-6021

Pamela L. Kingsley
Shareholder
602-255-6015

Udall, Shumway & Lyons

Roger Decker
Shareholder
480-461-5343

AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Employee Benefits and Environmental Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.



[stextbox id=”grey”]

Categories

Alternative Dispute ResolutionIntellectual Property
BankingInternational Trade and Finance Law
BankruptcyLabor and Employment
Commercial LitigationMediation
ConstructionProduct Liability
CorporatePublic Finance
Employee BenefitsReal Estate
EnvironmentalTax
FranchiseTrusts and Estates
Health CareWhite-Collar Criminal Defense
ImmigrationWorkers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


EMPLOYEE BENEFITS

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Davis Miles

Yvonne Tagart
Attorney
480-344-4053

Fennemore Craig

David N. Heap
Shareholder
602-916-5326

Neil H. Hiller
Shareholder
602-916-5388

Erwin Kratz
Shareholder
520-879-6401

Cynthia L. Shupe
Shareholder
602-916-5437

Gallagher & Kennedy

Anne L. Leary
Shareholder
602-530-8333

Gust Rosenfeld

Robert D. Haws
Member
602-257-7976

Jennifer N. MacLennan
Member
602-257-7475

Jaburg|Wilk

Kraig Marton
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard C. Smith
Partner
602-262-5972

Keith F. Overholt
Partner
602-262-5837

Kutak Rock LLP

Marc R. Lieberman
Partner
480-429-5000

Paige A. Martin
Partner
480-429-5000

Lewis and Roca

David Manch
Partner
602-262-5397

Rose Law Group

Lauren Elrod
Associate
480-240-5644

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Jim Brophy
Shareholder
602-440-4807

Tara Pauls
Associate
602-440-4839

Snell & Wilmer

Thomas R. Hoecker
Partner
602-382-6361

Marvin S. Swift Jr. (“Bucky”)
Partner
602-382-6211

Nancy K. Campbell
Partner
602-382-6374












































.

Ballard Spahr

David J. Armstrong
Partner
602-798-5412

Bryan Cave

William Pearson
Partner
602-364-7418

Fennemore Craig

Robert D. Anderson
Shareholder
602-916-5455

Lauren J. Caster
Shareholder
602-916-5367

Phillip F. Fargotstein
Shareholder
602-916-5453

Norman D. James
Shareholder
602-916-5346

John M. Pearce
Shareholder
602-916-5376

Gallagher & Kennedy

David P. Kimball III
Shareholder
602-530-8221

J. Stanton Curry
Shareholder
602 530-8222

Dalva L. Moellenberg
Shareholder
602 530-8223

Gammage & Burnham

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566


Gust Rosenfeld

Martin T. Jones
Member
602-257-7674

Barbara U. Rodriguez-Pashkowski
Member
602-257-7494

Shiela B. Schmidt
Member
602-257-7990

Lewis and Roca

Carla Consoli
Partner
602-262-5347

Tom Campbell
Partner
602-262-5723

Albert Acken
Partner
602-262-5706

Michael Hallam
Partner
602-262-5340

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Ken Hodson
Shareholder
602-285-5046

Perkins Coie

Shane Swindle
Partner
602-351-8384

Polsinelli Shughart

Lucas Narducci (Luke)
Shareholder
602-650-2301

Margaret LaBianca
Shareholder
602-650-2304

Mike Ford
Shareholder
602-650-2321

Quarles & Brady

Roger Ferland
Partner
602-229-5607

Joe Drazek
Partner
602-229-5335

Dan Muchow
Partner
602-230-5508

Michelle De Blasi
Partner
602-229-5448

Rose Law Group

Ryan Hurley
Associate
480-240-5585

Court Rich
Partner
480-505-3937

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Sheryl Sweeney
Shareholder
602-440-4824

John Lemaster
Shareholder
602-440-4831

F