Tag Archives: Employment & Labor

lawyer

Super Lawyers: Stinson Leonard Street

Five attorneys from the Phoenix office of Stinson Leonard Street LLP were named 2015 Southwest Super Lawyers and five others were named Southwest Rising Stars.

The attorneys selected as 2015 Southwest Super Lawyers:

Carrie Francis, Employment & Labor

Jeffrey Goulder, Business Litigation

Michael Manning, Business Litigation

Michael Parrish, Business Litigation

Lonnie Williams Jr., Business Litigation

The attorneys selected as 2015 Southwest Rising Stars:

Jennifer Allen, Business Litigation

Craig Morgan, Business Litigation

Sharon Ng, Business Litigation

Stefan Palys, Business Litigation

Lawrence Wulkan, Civil Rights

Super Lawyers recognizes attorneys who have distinguished themselves in their legal practice. Selection is based on third-party validation of each attorney’s professional accomplishments. 

Two attorneys become shareholders

25 Squire Sanders attorneys earn distinction

Squire Sanders announced that 25 of its lawyers were recognized in the 2013 edition of Southwest Super Lawyers, among them are:

* George Brandon, Business Litigation
* Brian Cabianca, Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation, Class Action/Mass Torts
* D. Lewis Clark, Jr., Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation: Defense
* Joseph M. Crabb, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate
* Peter W. Culp, Environmental, Energy & Natural Resources
* Craig D. Hansen, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
* Charles E. James, Jr., Bonds/Government Finance
* Christopher D. Johnson, Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Corporate Finance, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
* DavidW. Kreutzberg, Real Estate, Business/Corporate, Land Use/Zoning
* Jordan A. Kroop, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
* Steven L. Lisker, Real Estate
* Daniel Pasternak, Employment & Labor
* Timothy E. Pickrell, Mergers & Acquisitions
* Frank M Placenti, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate Governance & Compliance
* Lawrence J. Rosenfeld, Employment & Labor, Health Care
* Thomas J. Salerno, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights, International, Alternative Dispute Resolution
* Christopher D. Thomas, Environmental, Environmental Litigation

Rising Stars Include:

* Jamie Daddona Brennan, Business/Corporate, Securities & Corporate Finance
* Jennifer R. Cosper, Bonds/Government Finance
* Gregory A. Davis, General Litigation
* Matthew M. Holman, Securities & Corporate Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business/Corporate
* Laura Lawless Robertson, Employment & Labor
* Matthew Ohre, Business Litigation
* Sara K. Regan, Business Litigation
* Jacob B. Smith, Tax, Business/Corporate