Tag Archives: keller electrical

red-awards-2012

2011 RED Awards Winners & Honorable Mentions

On Feb. 22, AZRE hosted the 6th Annual, 2011 RED Awards reception at the Ritz-Carlton in Phoenix to recognize the most notable commercial real estate projects of 2010 and the construction teams involved. AZRE held an open call for nominations and more than 100 architects, contractors, developers and brokerage firms participated in the process. All the winning projects and brokers are featured on the following pages.

View pictures from the 2011 RED Awards.
View the 2011 RED Awards candid shots as well.

2011 winners can order Awards, Plaques & Reprints


The project categories include:

  • Office
  • Industrial
  • Medical
  • Mixed-Use
  • Most Challenging
  • Hospitality
  • Multi-Family
  • Retail
  • Sustainable
  • Redevelopment
  • Public
  • Education
  • Tenant Improvement
PLUS:

  • Developer of the Year
  • Architect of the Year
  • General Contractor of the Year
  • Broker/Broker Team of the Year

Congratulations to all the 2011 RED Awards Winners

Best Hospitality Project, Small:

Winner:

The Phoenician Ballroom Expansion

Best Hospitality Project, Large:

Winner:

Talking Stick Resort

Best Industrial Project:

Winner:

Keller Electrical

Honorable Mention:

Power-One (Phase I & II)

Best Medical Project:

Winner:

Diamond Children’s Medical Center at UMC

Honorable Mention:

Ryan House at St. Joseph’s Medical Center

Best Mixed-Use Project:

Winner:

CityScape

Honorable Mention:

Gila River Indian Community, District One Service Center

Most Challenging Project:

Winner:

Soleri Bridge & Plaza

Honorable Mention:

Maricopa County Security Building

Best Office Project:

Winner:

Chandler City Hall

Honorable Mention:

Mercy Medical Commons

Best Multi-Family Project:

Winner:

Vi at Silverstone

Honorable Mention:

Sagewood, Phase 1

Brokerage Team: Leasing

Winner:

Tom Adelson, Kevin Calihan

Jim Fijan, Jerry Roberts

CB Richard Ellis

Brokerage Team: Sales

Winner:

Tyler Anderson, Sean Cunningham

CB Richard Ellis

General Contractor of the Year:

Winner:

Sundt Construction

Best Retail Project:

Winner:

Mountain Ranch Marketplace

Honorable Mention:

Scottsdale Pavilions – Theater/Food Court Renovation

Most Sustainable Project:

Winner:

White Tank Branch Library & Nature Center

Honorable Mention:

CREST Specialty School

Best Redevelopment Project:

Winner:

Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport

West Terminal Expansion Phase I

Honorable Mention:

Cowley Companies Warehouse Office

Best Public Project:

Winner:

Musical Instrument Museum

Honorable Mention:

Randall McDaniel Sports Complex

Best Education Project:

Winner:

Sedona-Oak Creek

Red Rock High School

Performing Arts Center

Honorable Mention:

Mesa Community College Red Mountain Campus

Best Tenant Improvement Project:

Winner:

Lumberyard Tap Room

Honorable Mention:

Polsinelli Shughart

Special Merit:

Winner:

Schuff Perini Climber

Broker – Leasing:

Winner:

Andy Kroot

Velocity Retail Group

Broker – Sales:

Winner:

Eric J. Wichterman

Cassidy Turley BRE Commercial

Developer of the Year:

Winner:

RED Development

Architect of the Year:

Winner:

RSP Architects


Presented by:

APS Solutions Logo
Squire Sanders Logo
CBIZ Logo

AZRE Logo

 

Sponsored by:

D.P. Electric Logo
Weitz Logo
Clark Hill Logo