Plan your Lost Lake Festival experience with mobile app

Above: The Killers will be one of the performers at the first-ever Lost Lake Festival, which will be held in Central Phoenix on Oct. 20 to Oct. 22. (Photo provided by Lost Lake Festival) Lifestyle | 10 Oct, 2017 |

The detailed schedule of the 45 musical performances at the upcoming Lost Lake Festival are now available along with a mobile app that will enable you to plan for the event and more. 

Lost Lake Festival will feature three stages, dubbed Camelback, Piestewa and Echo. Camelback will be the main stage of the event, and the detailed schedule below will allow you to plan out when and where you should go for the festival.  

The Lost Lake Festival will have a mobile app, available for iOS and Android. The app allow festival goers to view the lineup, create their own schedule, check out the locations and menus of food vendors, build playlists, and use an in-app photo booth.   

This is the inaugural Lost Lake Festival, which is organized by Superfly, and will be held on Friday, Oct. 20 to Sunday, Oct. 22. 

Here is the complete schedule:  

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20 

Gates open at 2 p.m. 

Camelback 

3:15 – 4: Striking Matches 

4:45 – 5:15: Trinidad Cardona 

6 – 6:45: BROODS 

7:30 – 8:30: HAIM 

9:30 – 11: Chance the Rapper 

Piestewa 

2:30 – 3:15: The Dap-Kings 

4 – 4:45: Playboy Manbaby 

5:15 – 6: Johnnyswim 

6:45 – 7:30: Calexico 

8:30 – 9:30: Pixies 

Echo 

2:15 – 2:50: Lost Lakes 

3:30 – 4:45: Luna Aura 

5 – 5:45: NoName 

6:30-7:30: Crystal Castles 

8:15 – 9:15: Ludacris 

SATURDAYOCTOBER 21 

Gates open at 12:30 p.m. 

Camelback 

12:40 – 1:15 PM: Bogan Via 

2:15 – 3: Frenship 

3:45 – 4:30: MUNA 

5:30 – 6:30: Huey Lewis & the News 

7:30 – 8:30: The Roots 

9:30 – 11: The Killers 

Piestewa 

1:15 – 2:15: Carla Morrison 

3 – 3:45: JR JR 

4:30 – 5:30: Kongos 

6:30 – 7:30: Soul Bugs SuperJam: The Dap-Kings play The Beatles 

8:30 – 9:30: Dreamcar 

Echo 

1:30 – 2:15: The Ricky Fitts 

2:45 – 3:45: Taylor Bennett 

4:30 – 5:30: Tritonal 

6:15 – 7:15: Lil Yachty 

8:30 – 9:30: Lil Jon (DJ Set) 

SUNDAYOCTOBER 22 

Gates open at 12:30 p.m. 

Camelback 

12:45 – 1:25: Fayuca 

2 – 2:45: A Tribe Called Red 

3:30 – 4:15: Futuristic 

5 – 5:45: Danny Brown 

6:45 – 7:45: Run the Jewels 

9 – 10:30: Odesza 

Piestewa 

1:25 – 2: Caye 

2:45 – 3:30: Poolside 

4:15 – 5: Snakehips 

5:45 – 6:45: Big Gigantic 

7:45 – 9: Major Lazer 

Echo 

1:15 – 2: The Shelters 

2:45 – 3:30: MURS 

4:30 – 5:30: Highly Suspect 

6:15 – 7:15: Juanes 

Comments
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons