Fennemore Craig attorneys named Southwest Super Lawyers

Fennemore Craig had 33 attorneys from the firm’s Phoenix office named as 2017 Southwest Super Lawyers.

In addition, 11 attorneys have been recognized as 2017 Southwest Rising Stars.

“We congratulate all of the Fennemore Craig lawyers named as Southwest Super Lawyers and Rising Stars,” said Steve Good, Fennemore Craig’s managing partner. “The recognition confirms that many of our lawyers are among the best in their fields of expertise.”

Fennemore Craig’s 2017 Southwest Super Lawyers are:

  • Amy Abdo – Business Litigation
  • John J. Balitis, Jr. – Employment & Labor
  • Timothy J. Berg – Appellate
  • Aaron Cain – Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Christopher L. Callahan – Environmental Litigation
  • Larry J. Caster – Energy & Resources
  • George T. Cole – Real Estate
  • Louis F. Comus, Jr. – Estate & Probate
  • Michelle A. De Blasi – Energy & Resources
  • Theresa Dwyer – Appellate
  • Scott Day Freeman – Business Litigation
  • Donald R. Gilbert – Employment & Labor
  • Christopher Gooch – Business Litigation
  • Gregg Hanks – Real Estate
  • Roger T. Hargrove – Business Litigation
  • Ray K. Harris – Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Patrick Irvine – Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Norman D. James – Energy & Resources
  • Todd S. Kartchner – Business Litigation
  • Jay S. Kramer – Real Estate
  • Neal Kurn – Estate & Probate
  • Marc H. Lamber – Personal Injury General: Plaintiff
  • James Lee – Estate & Probate
  • Laura A. Lo Bianco – Nonprofit Organizations
  • Don J. Miner – Real Estate
  • Mark A. Nesvig – Real Estate
  • Douglas C. Northup – Business Litigation
  • Janice Procter-Murphy – Employment & Labor
  • Cathy L. Reece – Bankruptcy: Business
  • Gerald L. Shelley – Bankruptcy: Business
  • Sarah A. Strunk – Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Susan M. Wissink – Business/Corporate

Fennemore Craig 2017 Southwest Rising Stars are:

  • Anthony W. Austin – Creditor/Debtor Rights
  • Courtney R. Beller – Business Litigation
  • Samuel S. Efird – Mergers & Acquisitions
  • James G. Goodnow, III – Personal Injury General: Plaintiff
  • Kevin Green – Employment & Labor
  • Sean T. Hood – Business Litigation
  • Cameron Johnson – Personal Injury General: Defense
  • Jessica Post – Employment & Labor
  • Carrie Pixler Ryerson – Employment & Labor
  • Stephanie Ford Tribe – Estate & Probate
  • Emily Ward – Business Litigation