Tag Archives: Gregg Hanks

lawyers

Fennemore Craig attorneys recognized by Chambers USA

Fennemore Craig, a leading Mountain West law firm, announced that 22 attorneys were selected to the prominent Chambers USA 2015 and the practice areas of Environment (including water rights) and Real Estate were listed in band one in Arizona. The Real Estate practice was also listed in band one in Nevada.    

“The success of our firm is built on the skill and character of our people – and the commitment of those people to the clients we serve,” said Steve Good, managing partner of Fennemore Craig. “We are honored and gratified to see our people and practice groups recognized in the prestigious Chambers USA legal directory.

Fennemore Craig attorneys recognized by Chambers USA 2015 include:

  • Robert D. Anderson, Environment: Water Rights
  • John J. Balitis, Labor & Employment
  • Michael E. Buckley, Real Estate
  • Aaron Cain, Corporate/M&A
  • Lauren J. Caster, Environment: Water Rights
  • Phillip F. Fargotstein, Environment (including Water Rights)
  • Andrew M. Federhar, Litigation: General Commercial
  • Margaret R. Gallogly, Environment: Water Rights
  • Donald R. Gilbert, Labor & Employment
  • Stephen A. Good, Corporate/M&A
  • Gregg Hanks, Real Estate
  • Norman D. James, Environment (including Water Rights)
  • Jay S. Kramer, Real Estate
  • Erwin D. Kratz, Labor & Employment
  • Douglas C. Northup, Litigation: General Commercial
  • Michael J. Phalen, Real Estate: Zoning/Land Use
  • Dan R. Reaser, Gaming & Licensing
  • Heidi K. Short, Real Estate: Zoning/Land Use
  • Ronald J. Stolkin, Labor & Employment
  • Sarah A. Strunk, Corporate/M&A
  • Susan M. Wissink, Corporate/M&A
  • Jeffrey P. Zucker, Corporate/Commercial and Real Estate

Michael Buckley, Gregg Hanks, Norman James, Jay Kramer, Ronald Stolkin, and Jeffrey Zucker were ranked in Band 1 for their specific practice area. Band 1 is the highest ranking for an individual to receive by Chambers USA and this ranking is based on technical legal ability, professional conduct, client service, commercial astuteness, diligence, commitment, and other qualities most valued by the client.

law

Super Lawyers: Fennemore Craig

Fennemore Craig, a leading Mountain West law firm, announced 41 attorneys have been named as 2015 Southwest Super Lawyersfor Arizona. In addition, 14 attorneys have been recognized as 2015 Southwest Rising Stars, Super Lawyers.

“The firm congratulates the 55 Fennemore Craig lawyers selected as Super Lawyers and Rising Stars in recognition of their dedication to their clients and their professional accomplishments,” said Steve Good, managing partner.

Fennemore Craig 2015 Southwest Super Lawyers:

  • John J. Balitis, Jr. – Employment & Labor
  • Timothy J. Berg – Appellate
  • Kevin J. Bonner – Construction Litigation
  • Timothy J. Burke – Antitrust Litigation
  • Christopher L. Callahan – Environmental Litigation
  • Susan M. Ciupak – Estate & Probate
  • George T. Cole – Real Estate
  • Louis F. Comus, Jr. – Estate & Probate
  • John F. Daniels, III – Tax
  • Andrew M. Federhar – General Litigation
  • Scott Day Freeman – Business Litigation
  • Donald R. Gilbert – Employment & Labor
  • J. Christopher Gooch – Business Litigation
  • Gregg Hanks – Real Estate
  • Roger T. Hargrove – Business Litigation
  • Ray K. Harris – Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Lori A. Higuera – Employment & Labor
  • Neil H. Hiller – Estate & Probate
  • Barney M. Holtzman – Employment & Labor
  • Patrick Irvine – Tax
  • Norman D. James – Energy & Natural Resources
  • John Randall Jefferies – Construction Litigation: Business
  • John E. Kofron – Real Estate: Business
  • George O. Krauja – Business Litigation
  • Jay S. Kramer – Real Estate
  • Neal Kurn – Estate & Probate
  • Marc H. Lamber – Personal Injury – General: Plaintiff
  • T. James Lee – Estate & Probate
  • Nancy J. March – Bankruptcy: Business
  • Scott D. McDonald – Business Litigation
  • Don J. Miner – Real Estate
  • Mark A. Nesvig – Real Estate
  • Douglas C. Northup – Business Litigation
  • Sharon J. Oscar – Real Estate
  • Michael J. Phalen – Land Use/ Zoning
  • Janice Procter-Murphy – Employment & Labor
  • Cathy L. Reece – Bankruptcy: Business
  • Robert P. Robinson – Real Estate
  • Gerald L. Shelley – Bankruptcy: Business
  • Ronald J. Stolkin – Employment & Labor
  • Sarah A. Strunk – Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Susan M. Wissink – Mergers & Acquisitions

Fennemore Craig 2015 Southwest Rising Stars:

  • Anthony W. Austin – Creditor Debtor Rights
  • Courtney Radow Beller – Business Litigation
  • Rhett A. Billingsley – Energy & Natural Resources
  • Sherry Janssen Downer – Employment Litigation: Defense
  • James G. Goodnow, III – Personal Injury General: Plaintiff
  • Kevin Green – Employment & Labor
  • Sean T. Hood – Business Litigation
  • Nicolas B. Hoskins – Credit Debtor Rights: Business
  • Aaron T. Martin – Business Litigation
  • Debra Polly – Estate Planning & Probate
  • Jessica Post – Employment & Labor
  • Carrie Pixler Ryerson – Employment & Labor
  • Tyler R. Stradling – Real Estate: Business
  • Stephanie Ford Tribe – Estate Planning & Probate
97995886

17 Fennemore Craig Attorneys Recognized for Excellence

Fennemore Craig, one of the largest law firms in the Southwest, announces 17 of its attorneys were named to the prominent Chambers USA 2013: America’s Leading Lawyers for Business for 2013.

“The firm’s reputation has been built on our attorney’s continued commitment to excellence,” states Tim Berg, managing partner of Fennemore Craig. “We are honored to be recognized by the prestigious Chambers USA, an esteemed legal resource.”

Chambers USA is an annual ranking of law firms and attorneys comprising multiple practice areas. Fennemore Craig was also was recognized in band one, the highest ranking possible, for both Environment (including water rights) and Real Estate practice areas.

Fennemore Craig attorneys recognized by Chambers USA include:

Robert Anderson, Environment: Water Rights, Arizona
Lauren James Caster, Environment (including water rights), Arizona
Phillip F. Fargotstein, Environment (including water rights), Arizona
Andrew M. Federhar, Litigation: General Commercial, Arizona
Maggie Gallogly, Environment: Water Rights, Arizona
Donald R. Gilbert, Labor & Employment, Arizona
Gregg Hanks, Real Estate, Arizona
Norman D. James, Environment (including water rights), Arizona
Charles M. King, Real Estate, Arizona
Jay S. Kramer, Real Estate, Arizona
Erwin D. Kratz, Labor & Employment, Arizona
Douglas C. Northup, Litigation: General Commercial, Arizona
Michael Phalen, Real Estate: Zoning/Land Use, Arizona
Robert P. Robinson, Real Estate, Arizona
Ronald J. Stolkin, Labor & Employment, Arizona
Sarah A. Strunk, Corporate/M&A, Arizona
Susan M. Wissink, Corporate/M&A, Arizona