AB's Top Lawyer's List, AZ Business Magazine Mar/Apr 2011

AB’s Top Lawyers List – Construction And Corporate Law

AB’s Top Lawyers List was compiled via a survey sent out to law firms throughout the Valley with strong practice areas affecting the business community. The firms were asked to pick their top attorneys in each category as determined by AB. All firms that responded to the survey are represented in this online directory.


[stextbox id="grey"]

Categories

Alternative Dispute Resolution Intellectual Property
Banking International Trade and Finance Law
Bankruptcy Labor and Employment
Commercial Litigation Mediation
Construction Product Liability
Corporate Public Finance
Employee Benefits Real Estate
Environmental Tax
Franchise Trusts and Estates
Health Care White-Collar Criminal Defense
Immigration Workers’ Compensation
Information Technology

[/stextbox]


CONSTRUCTION

CORPORATE

Bryan Cave

R. Neil Irwin
Partner
602-364-7110

Stanley Lutz
Counsel
602-364-7003

Buchalter Nemer

Jeffrey H. Levinson
Of Counsel
480-383-1800

Comitz | Beethe

Michael F. Beethe
Member
480-998-7800

Davis Miles

Mark E. Lassiter
Partner
480-344-4455

Gregory L. Miles
Partner
480-344-4575

Dioguardi Flynn

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Mark A. Nadeau
Partner
480-606-5110

Engelman Berger

Scott W. Hulbert
Associate
602-271-9090

Fennemore Craig

John Randall Jefferies
Shareholder
602-916-5313

John E. Kofron
Shareholder
520-879-6814

Gallagher & Kennedy

Kevin O’Malley
Shareholder
602-530-8430

Thomas A. Maraz
Shareholder
602 530-8411

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Olivier Beabeau
Member
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Thomas J. McDonald
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Richard K. Mahrle
Partner
602-256-0566

George U. Winney III
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin J. Blakley
Partner
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

E. Jeffrey Walsh
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

Wendy N. Weigand
Member
602-257-7410

Dean C. Robertson
Member
602-257-7454

John P. Robertson II
Member
602-257-7419

Jaburg|Wilk

Mark Bogard
Partner
602-248-1000

Neal Bookspan
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Keith F. Overholt
Partner
602-262-5837

James O. Ehinger
Partner
602-262-5943

John “Jack” Sestak Jr.
Partner
602-262-5827

Russell R. Rea
Partner
602-262-5849

Bruce B. May
Partner
602-262-5923

Lee E. Esch
Partner
602-262-5803

Lewis and Roca

Frances Haynes  
Partner
602-262-5710

Robert Roos
Partner
602-262-5779

Joe McGarry
Partner
602-262-5391

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

Richard Friedlander
Shareholder
602-285-5004

Stephen Richman
Shareholder
602-285-5017

Scott A. Holcomb
Shareholder
602-285-5028

Greg Cahill
Shareholder
602-285-5000

Nussbaum Gillis & Dinner

Randy Nussbaum
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Gregory P. Gillis
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Andrea H. Landeen
Shareholder
480-609-0011

Perkins Coie
Jodi Feuerhelm
Partner
602-351-8015

Polsinelli Shughart

Robert O. Dyer (Rob)
Shareholder
602-650-2049

Scott K. Henderson
Shareholder
602-650-2029

Robert G. Anderson (Bob)
Shareholder
602-650-2040

Wayne B. Ducharme
Of Counsel
602-650-2068

Quarles & Brady

Craig Kaufman
Partner
520-770-8707

Ed Salanga
Partner
602-229-5422

Renaud Cook Drury Mesaros

Denise J. Wachholz
Shareholder
602-256-3073

Rose Law Group

Brian Bergin
Partner
480-240-5634

Ryan Rapp & Underwood

John G. Ryan
Partner
602-280-1000

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

David Kash
Shareholder
602-440-4837

Sean Hood
Shareholder
602-440-4849

Sacks Tierney

Sharon B. Shively
Shareholder
480-425-2625

David C. Tierney
Shareholder
480-425-2620

Steven R. Beeghley
Shareholder
480-425-2686

Julianne C. Wheeler
Shareholder
480-425-2610

Sanders & Parks

Mark G. Worischeck
Managing Shareholder
602-532-579

Sherman & Howard

Arthur W. Pederson
Member
480-624-2704

Nathaniel B. Rose
Counsel
602-240-3041

Peter N. Spiller
Member
602-240-3020

Snell & Wilmer

James J. Sienicki
Partner
602-382-6351

Jason Ebe
Partner
602-382-6240

Ronald W. Messerly
Partner
602-382-6251

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

K. David Lindner
Partner
602-528-4050

Norman C. Storey
Partner
602-528.4020

David W. Kreutzberg
Partner
602-528-4062

Justin Steltenpohl
Partner
602-528-4192

Brian M. McQuaid
Partner
602-528-4175

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey J. Goulder
Partner
602-212-8531

Tiffany & Bosco

William J. Simon
Shareholder
602-255-6004


















































.

Ballard Spahr

Karen C. McConnell
Partner
602-798-5403

Adrienne W. Wilhoit
Partner
602-798-5414

Stephen M. Savage
Managing Partner
602-798-5469

Kurt C. Donnell
Associate
602-798-5459

Bryan Cave

David Beauchamp
Partner
602-364-7060

R. Neil Irwin
Partner
602-364-7110

Buchalter Nemer

William J. Gelm
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Steven M. Fox
Shareholder
480-383-1800

Davis Miles

Timothy D. Ronan
Partner
480-344-4068

Charles E. Davis
Partner
480-344-4570

Dioguardi Flynn

Mark Dioguardi
Partner
480-951-8800

John P. Flynn
Partner
480-951-8800

Peter J. Moolenaar
Partner
480-951-8800

DLA Piper

Steven D. Pidgeon
Co-Managing Partner, Phoenix Office
480-606-5124

Gregory R. Hall
Partner
480-606-5128

David P. Lewis
Partner
480-606-5126

Fennemore Craig

Stephen A. Good
Shareholder
602-916-5395

Anne L. Kleindienst
Shareholder
602-916-5392

Paul A. Krulisky
Shareholder
602-916-5330

Sarah A. Strunk
Shareholder
602-916-5327

Susan M. Wissink
Shareholder
602-916-5319

Gallagher & Kennedy

Terence W. Thompson
Shareholder
602-530-8515

Steven T. Lawrence
Shareholder
602 530-8077

Galbut & Galbut

Keith R. Galbut
President
602-955-1455

Charles Morrow
Associate
602-955-1455

Gammage & Burnham

Thomas J. McDonald
Partner
602-256-0566

Kevin R. Merritt
Partner
602-256-0566

Jeffrey J. Miller
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael R. King
Partner
602-256-0566

Christopher A. Womack
Partner
602-256-0566

Timothy J. Martens
Partner
602-256-0566

James F. Polese
Partner
602-256-0566

Patricia E. Nolan
Partner
602-256-0566

David L. Johnson
Partner
602-256-0566

Michael C. Gillette
Associate
602-256-0566

Jonathan A. Bennett
Associate
602-256-0566

Greenberg Traurig

Robert S. Kant
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Bruce E. Macdonough
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Quinn P. Williams
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Jean E. Harris
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Brian H. Blaney
Shareholder
602-445-8000

Gust Rosenfeld

John L. Hay
Member
602-257-7468

Christina M. Noyes
Member
602-257-7488

Tom Chauncey II
Member
602-257-7479

Jaburg|Wilk

Beth Cohn
Shareholder
602-248-1000

Susan Wells
Partner
602-248-1000

Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Richard Lieberman
Partner
602-262-5935

Jack N. Rudel
Partner
602-262-5951

George C. Spilsbury
Partner
602-262-5885

Wayne A. Smith
Partner
602-262-5953

Lewis and Roca

Scott DeWald
Partner
602-262-5333

Tom Morgan
Partner
602-262-5712

David Manch
Partner
602-262-5397

Mariscal, Weeks, McIntyre & Friedlander

David Thompson
Shareholder
602-285-5021

Osborn Maledon

Tom Curzon
Member
602-640-9308

William Hardin
Member
602-640-9322

Perkins Coie

Judy Weiss
Partner
602-351-8240

Raj Gangadean
Partner
602-351-8452

Polsinelli Shughart

Brian Moll
Shareholder
602-650-2302

Michael F. Patterson
Shareholder
602-650-2038

Charles R. Berry (Charlie)
Shareholder
602-650-2030

Phil Guttilla
Shareholder
602-650-2327

Nancy E. Pisaruk
Of Counsel
602-650-2026

Quarles & Brady

P. Robert Moya
Partner
602-230-5580

Steve Emerick
Partner
602-230-5517

Chris Hoffman
Partner
602-229-5336

Geoff Ossias
Of Counsel
602-229-5231

Jacque Westling
Partner
602-229-5513

Rose Law Group

Mike Smalley
Partner
480-505-3935

Ann-Marie Anderson
Associate
480-240-5643

Ryley Carlock & Applewhite

Jim Brophy
Shareholder
602-440-4807

Tara Pauls
Associate
602-440-4839

Sacks Tierney

Michael R. Rooney
Shareholder
480-425-2604

Seymour Sacks
Shareholder
480-425-2688

Steven M. Goldstein
Shareholder
480-425-2613

Sanders & Parks

Rick Bryson
Senior Shareholder
602-532-5710

Sherman & Howard

John M. Randolph
Member
602-240-3030

Daniel P. Beeks
Counsel
602-240-3058

Maureen Anders
Member
602-240-3029

Snell & Wilmer

Matthew P. Feeney
Partner
602-382-6239

Michael M. Donahey
Partner
602-382-6381

Squire, Sanders & Dempsey

Christopher D. Johnson
Partner
602-528-4046

Frank M. Placenti
Partner
602-528-4004

John Welch
Partner
602-528-4940

Joseph Crabb
Partner
602-528-4084

Joseph P. Richardson
Partner
602-528-4801

K. David Lindner
Partner
602-528-4050

Justin Steltenpohl
Partner
602-528-4192

Norman C. Storey
Partner
602-528-4020

Eliot L. Kaplan
Partner
602-528-4036

Steptoe & Johnson

Kevin L. Olson
Partner
602-257-5275

Nancy L. White
Partner
602-257-5213

Kevin G. Hunter
Partner
602-257-5203

Stinson Morrison Hecker

Jeffrey A. Ekbom
Partner
602-212-8524

Karen L. Liepmann
Partner
602-212-8532

Tiffany & Bosco

William H. Finnegan
Shareholder
602-255-6009

Robert A. Royal
Shareholder
602-255-6011

James P. O’Sullivan
Shareholder
602-255-6017

David L. Case
Shareholder
602-255-6097